Financial Technology and Banking Software AI Visibility Ranking Trends - November 2026
Tracking how AI platforms recommend financial technology and banking software ai visibility ranking trends. Updated monthly since April 2026.

On this page
Answer capsule
The November 2026 Financial Technology and Banking Software benchmark compares 10 companies across 141 AI answers that met its inclusion rules. Mambu leads with 84 recommendations (59.57% of answers). At least one tracked company was recommended in 87 answers; some answers recommended several companies.
The rankings distinguish being mentioned from receiving an affirmative recommendation, then examine placement and the wording used about each company. Earlier monthly results show how counts and rates changed, with each month using its own answer total. These results describe the answers reviewed, not product quality or customer satisfaction. Differences between monthly samples limit comparisons and do not establish why a result changed.
For the strategic interpretation of this benchmark, read CiteWorks Studio's analysis of How AI Search Is Recommending Financial Technology and Banking Software
Industry leaderboard
Questions This Section Answers
- How do Financial Technology and Banking Software rank by recorded AI recommendations in November 2026?
Rank | Company | Recommendations | Recommendation rate | Mention rate | Top 3 rate | #1 rate | Net sentiment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mambu | 84 | 59.57% | 97.16% | 29.79% | 20.57% | 0.74 |
2 | Thought Machine | 80 | 56.74% | 91.49% | 29.08% | 7.09% | 0.74 |
3 | Q2 | 13 | 9.22% | 17.73% | 3.55% | 2.13% | 0.60 |
4 | Avaloq | 5 | 3.55% | 7.09% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.70 |
5 | SAP Fioneer | 1 | 0.71% | 1.42% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.50 |
5 | Technisys | 1 | 0.71% | 0.71% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 1.00 |
7 | Azentio Software | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | Unavailable |
7 | Bantotal | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | Unavailable |
7 | Silverlake Axis | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | Unavailable |
7 | Tietoevry Banking | 0 | 0.00% | 2.13% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00 |
The leaderboard orders companies by how many recorded answers affirmatively recommended them. That count answers a narrower question than reach: a company can appear in many answers without being endorsed in most of them. Ties share a rank because equal recommendation counts cannot be separated by this measure alone.
Mentions, recommendations, shortlist placements and first-place placements are nested readings, not separate wins. A first-place result sits inside the shortlist set, which sits inside recommendations. Reading the columns together shows whether a company is widely present, frequently endorsed, or both.
Key findings
Tracked-company answer coverage
Questions This Section Answers
- How often did the November 2026 Financial Technology and Banking Software answer sample recommend any tracked company?
Answer-level result | Qualified answers | Share of qualified answers |
|---|---|---|
At least one tracked company mentioned | 141 | 100.00% |
At least one tracked company recommended | 87 | 61.70% |
No tracked company recommended | 54 | 38.30% |
Multiple tracked companies recommended | 86 | 60.99% |
87 distinct answers recommended at least one tracked company. Counting each company recommendation separately gives 184, because an answer can recommend several companies. Answers with no tracked recommendation may still have recommended companies outside this comparison.
Every included answer mentioned at least one tracked company, so presence is universal in this sample. Affirmative recommendation is far less common: a substantial share of answers recommended no tracked company at all, and among those that did, most named more than one.
Because a single answer can recommend several companies, company-level recommendation counts exceed the number of answers carrying any recommendation. Coverage therefore describes how often tracked names appear across answers, not market share or dominance over untracked alternatives.
Reach and affirmative recommendation
Mambu ranks 1 by recommendation count. Mentions: 137 (97.16%); recommendations: 84 (59.57%). Top 3 placements: 42 (29.79%); first-place placements: 29 (20.57%).
Wording about the company: 101 positive, 36 neutral, 0 negative mentions. The proportion of mentions that also included a recommendation was 61.3%. The net framing score was 0.74 (defined in Methodology).
53 mentions had no recorded recommendation. Of recorded recommendations, 50.00% were Top 3 and 34.52% were first-place.
Mambu leads on recommendation count, but its reach and its endorsement are distinct readings. It appears in nearly every answer, while a smaller majority of answers also recommend it. The gap between those two figures is the space where a company is discussed without being affirmatively put forward.
A tie at the same recommendation count is a genuine tie under this measure; it does not identify a unique winner. Reach alone cannot establish preference, and recommendation alone does not describe how prominently a company was placed.
Recommendation order and placement
Company | Mentions | Recommendation-to-mention ratio | Top 3 / #1 counts | Positive / neutral / negative mentions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Mambu | 137 | 61.3% | 42 / 29 | 101 / 36 / 0 |
Thought Machine | 129 | 62.0% | 41 / 10 | 95 / 34 / 0 |
Q2 | 25 | 52.0% | 5 / 3 | 15 / 10 / 0 |
Avaloq | 10 | 50.0% | 0 / 0 | 7 / 3 / 0 |
SAP Fioneer | 2 | 50.0% | 0 / 0 | 1 / 1 / 0 |
Technisys | 1 | 100.0% | 0 / 0 | 1 / 0 / 0 |
Azentio Software | 0 | Unavailable | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 / 0 |
Bantotal | 0 | Unavailable | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 / 0 |
Silverlake Axis | 0 | Unavailable | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 / 0 |
Tietoevry Banking | 3 | 0.0% | 0 / 0 | 0 / 3 / 0 |
Placement figures are subsets of recommendations, not additional endorsements. A company recommended in an answer may also be placed in the shortlist or at the top, and those counts are already contained within its recommendation total. Adding them together would double-count the same answers.
Recommendation-to-mention ratios describe the recorded answers only. A high ratio on a very small base is fragile and should be read alongside the underlying counts. These ratios are not customer conversion, sales or preference measured outside the answers.
Classified framing in context
Company | Positive | Neutral | Negative |
|---|---|---|---|
Mambu | 101 | 36 | 0 |
Thought Machine | 95 | 34 | 0 |
Q2 | 15 | 10 | 0 |
Avaloq | 7 | 3 | 0 |
SAP Fioneer | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Technisys | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Azentio Software | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Bantotal | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Silverlake Axis | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tietoevry Banking | 0 | 3 | 0 |
Framing classifies the wording used about a company in the answers where it appeared: positive, neutral or negative. It is a description of language, not a measure of reputation, customer sentiment or company quality. Neutral wording is common and does not imply criticism.
Positive framing does not explain why a recommendation was or was not recorded. A company can be described positively without being affirmatively recommended, and the framing counts should be read as context around the recommendation figures rather than as their cause.
Company results in detail
Mambu
Questions This Section Answers
- What do the November 2026 AI answer results show about Mambu mentions, recommendations and placement?
Mambu ranks 1 by recommendation count. Mentions: 137 (97.16%); recommendations: 84 (59.57%). Top 3 placements: 42 (29.79%); first-place placements: 29 (20.57%).
Wording about the company: 101 positive, 36 neutral, 0 negative mentions. The proportion of mentions that also included a recommendation was 61.3%. The net framing score was 0.74 (defined in Methodology).
53 mentions had no recorded recommendation. Of recorded recommendations, 50.00% were Top 3 and 34.52% were first-place.
From October 2026 to November 2026, Mambu's mention count rose from 87 to 137, while its recommendation count rose from 56 to 84. The recommendation rate was 62.22% and 59.57% respectively.
Mambu holds the top recommendation count and appears in almost every included answer, giving it the broadest reach in this sample. Its recommendation-to-mention ratio shows that most, but not all, appearances also carried an affirmative endorsement.
Its placements are concentrated toward the top of recommendations, with a meaningful share of first-place results. Framing is overwhelmingly positive with no negative wording recorded. The month-to-month comparison shows both counts rising while the recommendation rate eased slightly; the samples differ, so this is a recorded change, not an established trend.
Thought Machine
Questions This Section Answers
- What do the November 2026 AI answer results show about Thought Machine mentions, recommendations and placement?
Thought Machine ranks 2 by recommendation count. Mentions: 129 (91.49%); recommendations: 80 (56.74%). Top 3 placements: 41 (29.08%); first-place placements: 10 (7.09%).
Wording about the company: 95 positive, 34 neutral, 0 negative mentions. The proportion of mentions that also included a recommendation was 62.0%. The net framing score was 0.74 (defined in Methodology).
49 mentions had no recorded recommendation. Of recorded recommendations, 51.25% were Top 3 and 12.50% were first-place.
From October 2026 to November 2026, Thought Machine's mention count rose from 68 to 129, while its recommendation count rose from 42 to 80. The recommendation rate was 46.67% and 56.74% respectively.
Thought Machine ranks second on recommendation count and appears in most answers, close to the leader on reach. Its recommendation-to-mention ratio is slightly higher than Mambu's, meaning a marginally larger share of its appearances carried an endorsement.
Its shortlist placements are comparable in count, but first-place results are far fewer, so its recommendations cluster lower in the ordering. Framing is strongly positive with no negative wording. Both counts rose from the prior month and the recommendation rate increased; the samples differ, so no cause is established.
Q2
Questions This Section Answers
- What do the November 2026 AI answer results show about Q2 mentions, recommendations and placement?
Q2 ranks 3 by recommendation count. Mentions: 25 (17.73%); recommendations: 13 (9.22%). Top 3 placements: 5 (3.55%); first-place placements: 3 (2.13%).
Wording about the company: 15 positive, 10 neutral, 0 negative mentions. The proportion of mentions that also included a recommendation was 52.0%. The net framing score was 0.60 (defined in Methodology).
12 mentions had no recorded recommendation. Of recorded recommendations, 38.46% were Top 3 and 23.08% were first-place.
From October 2026 to November 2026, Q2's mention count fell from 26 to 25, while its recommendation count fell from 18 to 13. The recommendation rate was 20.00% and 9.22% respectively.
Q2 sits clearly below the two leaders on reach and recommendation, appearing in a minority of answers and endorsed in fewer still. Its recommendation-to-mention ratio is moderate, so roughly half of its appearances carried an endorsement.
Placements are few but include some first-place results, a larger share of its recommendations than for the leaders. Framing is mostly positive with the remainder neutral. Both counts fell from the prior month and the recommendation rate declined; the samples differ, so the comparison is recorded without an explanation.
Avaloq
Questions This Section Answers
- What do the November 2026 AI answer results show about Avaloq mentions, recommendations and placement?
Avaloq ranks 4 by recommendation count. Mentions: 10 (7.09%); recommendations: 5 (3.55%). Top 3 placements: 0 (0.00%); first-place placements: 0 (0.00%).
Wording about the company: 7 positive, 3 neutral, 0 negative mentions. The proportion of mentions that also included a recommendation was 50.0%. The net framing score was 0.70 (defined in Methodology).
5 mentions had no recorded recommendation. Of recorded recommendations, 0.00% were Top 3 and 0.00% were first-place.
From October 2026 to November 2026, Avaloq's mention count rose from 8 to 10, while its recommendation count rose from 3 to 5. The recommendation rate was 3.33% and 3.55% respectively.
Avaloq appears in a small slice of answers and is recommended in fewer, placing it in the middle of the table. Its recommendation-to-mention ratio is moderate, with about half of its appearances carrying an endorsement.
No shortlist or first-place placements were recorded, so its recommendations did not translate into top positions in this sample. Framing is largely positive with some neutral wording and no negatives. Both counts rose slightly from the prior month while the rate held roughly steady; the samples differ.
SAP Fioneer
Questions This Section Answers
- What do the November 2026 AI answer results show about SAP Fioneer mentions, recommendations and placement?
SAP Fioneer ranks 5 by recommendation count. Mentions: 2 (1.42%); recommendations: 1 (0.71%). Top 3 placements: 0 (0.00%); first-place placements: 0 (0.00%).
Wording about the company: 1 positive, 1 neutral, 0 negative mentions. The proportion of mentions that also included a recommendation was 50.0%. The net framing score was 0.50 (defined in Methodology).
1 mentions had no recorded recommendation. Of recorded recommendations, 0.00% were Top 3 and 0.00% were first-place.
From October 2026 to November 2026, SAP Fioneer's mention count stayed at 2, while its recommendation count stayed at 1. The recommendation rate was 1.11% and 0.71% respectively. The count was unchanged: the rate difference comes from dividing it by 90 answers in October 2026 and 141 in November.
SAP Fioneer has a very small footprint in this sample, appearing in only a couple of answers and recommended once. Its recommendation-to-mention ratio rests on that tiny base and should be read with caution rather than as a stable characteristic.
No shortlist or first-place placements were recorded. Framing is split between positive and neutral with no negatives. The counts were unchanged from the prior month, while the rate shifted because the answer total differed between months; that arithmetic does not indicate a change in standing.
Technisys
Questions This Section Answers
- What do the November 2026 AI answer results show about Technisys mentions, recommendations and placement?
Technisys ranks 5 by recommendation count. Mentions: 1 (0.71%); recommendations: 1 (0.71%). Top 3 placements: 0 (0.00%); first-place placements: 0 (0.00%).
Wording about the company: 1 positive, 0 neutral, 0 negative mentions. The proportion of mentions that also included a recommendation was 100.0%. The net framing score was 1.00 (defined in Methodology).
0 mentions had no recorded recommendation. Of recorded recommendations, 0.00% were Top 3 and 0.00% were first-place.
From October 2026 to November 2026, Technisys' mention count rose from 0 to 1, while its recommendation count rose from 0 to 1. The recommendation rate was 0.00% and 0.71% respectively.
Technisys registers a single mention that also carried a recommendation, giving it a nominal ratio of full endorsement. That figure rests on one answer and is not a reliable indicator of typical treatment; it should be read as a sparse observation rather than a pattern.
No shortlist or first-place placements were recorded, and the single mention was framed positively. The prior month recorded nothing for this company, so the appearance is new in the recorded comparison; a single month cannot establish a trend.
Azentio Software
Questions This Section Answers
- What do the November 2026 AI answer results show about Azentio Software mentions, recommendations and placement?
Azentio Software ranks 7 by recommendation count. Mentions: 0 (0.00%); recommendations: 0 (0.00%). Top 3 placements: 0 (0.00%); first-place placements: 0 (0.00%).
Wording about the company: 0 positive, 0 neutral, 0 negative mentions. The proportion of mentions that also included a recommendation was Unavailable. The net framing score was Unavailable (defined in Methodology).
0 mentions had no recorded recommendation. Of recorded recommendations, Unavailable were Top 3 and Unavailable were first-place.
From October 2026 to November 2026, Azentio Software's mention count fell from 2 to 0, while its recommendation count fell from 2 to 0. The recommendation rate was 2.22% and 0.00% respectively.
Azentio Software recorded no mentions and no recommendations in this sample, so its placement counts are also zero. These are measured zeros, not missing observations, and the ratios that require a nonzero base are undefined rather than zero.
With no mentions, no framing could be classified. The prior month recorded a small number of mentions and recommendations, so the current zeros mark a change in the recorded results; the samples differ and no cause is established.
Bantotal
Questions This Section Answers
- What do the November 2026 AI answer results show about Bantotal mentions, recommendations and placement?
Bantotal ranks 7 by recommendation count. Mentions: 0 (0.00%); recommendations: 0 (0.00%). Top 3 placements: 0 (0.00%); first-place placements: 0 (0.00%).
Wording about the company: 0 positive, 0 neutral, 0 negative mentions. The proportion of mentions that also included a recommendation was Unavailable. The net framing score was Unavailable (defined in Methodology).
0 mentions had no recorded recommendation. Of recorded recommendations, Unavailable were Top 3 and Unavailable were first-place.
From October 2026 to November 2026, Bantotal's mention count stayed at 0, while its recommendation count stayed at 0. The recommendation rate was 0.00% and 0.00% respectively.
Bantotal recorded no mentions, no recommendations and no placements in this sample. These are measured zeros rather than absent data, and the ratios requiring a nonzero base are undefined.
With no appearances, no framing was classified. The prior month also recorded nothing, so the result is consistent across the two recorded snapshots; that continuity does not establish why the company was absent from the answers.
Silverlake Axis
Questions This Section Answers
- What do the November 2026 AI answer results show about Silverlake Axis mentions, recommendations and placement?
Silverlake Axis ranks 7 by recommendation count. Mentions: 0 (0.00%); recommendations: 0 (0.00%). Top 3 placements: 0 (0.00%); first-place placements: 0 (0.00%).
Wording about the company: 0 positive, 0 neutral, 0 negative mentions. The proportion of mentions that also included a recommendation was Unavailable. The net framing score was Unavailable (defined in Methodology).
0 mentions had no recorded recommendation. Of recorded recommendations, Unavailable were Top 3 and Unavailable were first-place.
From October 2026 to November 2026, Silverlake Axis' mention count stayed at 0, while its recommendation count stayed at 0. The recommendation rate was 0.00% and 0.00% respectively.
Silverlake Axis recorded no mentions, no recommendations and no placements in this sample. The zeros are measured results, and ratios needing a nonzero base remain undefined rather than zero.
No framing was classified because the company did not appear. The prior month likewise recorded nothing, so the absence is consistent across the two snapshots. This describes the recorded answers only and does not establish anything about the company itself.
Tietoevry Banking
Questions This Section Answers
- What do the November 2026 AI answer results show about Tietoevry Banking mentions, recommendations and placement?
Tietoevry Banking ranks 7 by recommendation count. Mentions: 3 (2.13%); recommendations: 0 (0.00%). Top 3 placements: 0 (0.00%); first-place placements: 0 (0.00%).
Wording about the company: 0 positive, 3 neutral, 0 negative mentions. The proportion of mentions that also included a recommendation was 0.0%. The net framing score was 0.00 (defined in Methodology).
3 mentions had no recorded recommendation. Of recorded recommendations, Unavailable were Top 3 and Unavailable were first-place.
From October 2026 to November 2026, Tietoevry Banking's mention count rose from 0 to 3, while its recommendation count stayed at 0. The recommendation rate was 0.00% and 0.00% respectively.
Tietoevry Banking appears in a few answers but received no recommendations, so its recommendation-to-mention ratio is zero on a small base. The appearances were framed neutrally, with no positive or negative wording recorded.
With no recommendations, no shortlist or first-place placements follow, and the placement ratios are undefined. The prior month recorded no mentions, so the appearances are new in the recorded comparison; a single month cannot establish a trend.
Earlier ranking snapshot context
Questions This Section Answers
- How do the available Financial Technology and Banking Software snapshots from July 2026 to November 2026 differ in recommendation coverage and measurement scope?
Company | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 | Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Mambu | 46 / 144 (31.94%) | 43 / 128 (33.59%) | 56 / 90 (62.22%) | 84 / 141 (59.57%) |
Thought Machine | 40 / 144 (27.78%) | 40 / 128 (31.25%) | 42 / 90 (46.67%) | 80 / 141 (56.74%) |
Q2 | 5 / 144 (3.47%) | 6 / 128 (4.69%) | 18 / 90 (20.00%) | 13 / 141 (9.22%) |
Avaloq | 4 / 144 (2.78%) | 5 / 128 (3.91%) | 3 / 90 (3.33%) | 5 / 141 (3.55%) |
SAP Fioneer | 2 / 144 (1.39%) | 1 / 128 (0.78%) | 1 / 90 (1.11%) | 1 / 141 (0.71%) |
Technisys | 0 / 144 (0.00%) | 0 / 128 (0.00%) | 0 / 90 (0.00%) | 1 / 141 (0.71%) |
Azentio Software | 2 / 144 (1.39%) | 1 / 128 (0.78%) | 2 / 90 (2.22%) | 0 / 141 (0.00%) |
Bantotal | 0 / 144 (0.00%) | 0 / 128 (0.00%) | 0 / 90 (0.00%) | 0 / 141 (0.00%) |
Silverlake Axis | 0 / 144 (0.00%) | 0 / 128 (0.00%) | 0 / 90 (0.00%) | 0 / 141 (0.00%) |
Tietoevry Banking | 0 / 144 (0.00%) | 0 / 128 (0.00%) | 0 / 90 (0.00%) | 0 / 141 (0.00%) |
Company | Aug 2026 rank | Sep 2026 rank | Oct 2026 rank | Nov 2026 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Mambu | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Thought Machine | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Q2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
Avaloq | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
SAP Fioneer | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 |
Technisys | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 |
Azentio Software | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 |
Bantotal | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
Silverlake Axis | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
Tietoevry Banking | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
Only months with verified results are shown. Monthly sample coverage is listed in Methodology.
Each month is a separate sample of AI answers, with different answer totals and coverage. Counts and rates should be read together: a count can hold steady while its rate moves because the denominator changed, and a rate can shift on a small base without a meaningful change in count.
Rank positions across months describe those separate samples, not verified stability. The comparisons show how recorded results changed; they do not establish why, and a single prior month cannot support claims of first-ever results or lasting movement.
AI recommendation trend
Observed recommendation rate (%), Aug 2026 to Nov 2026
- Mambu59.6%
- Thought Machine56.7%
- Q29.2%
- Avaloq3.5%
- SAP Fioneer0.7%
- Technisys0.7%
- Azentio Software0.0%
- Bantotal0.0%
- Silverlake Axis0.0%
- Tietoevry Banking0.0%
What the November Rankings Show
The November results answer several different questions. Reach asks how often a company appeared at all; recommendation asks whether an answer affirmatively endorsed it; placement asks where within recommendations it sat; framing describes the wording used. These readings can diverge, and none substitutes for another.
A company can be widely mentioned yet endorsed less often, or endorsed consistently yet rarely placed first. The nested structure means placement counts are already inside recommendation counts, so they should not be summed. Framing adds context about language, not evidence of quality or of why recommendations occurred.
The month-to-month comparison is a record of separate samples, not a causal account. Differences in answer totals and coverage limit what can be inferred, and the partial question-category coverage means findings apply to the available answer set rather than the full planned scope.
Methodology
Questions This Section Answers
- How were the November 2026 Financial Technology and Banking Software AI visibility measures counted, and what do they not establish?
This benchmark has partial coverage: 1 of 3 planned question categories contributed usable observations; 2 contributed none. This describes question-category coverage, not demonstrated platform outages. Findings apply to the available answer set.
The month in the title is the reporting period. The exact dates when the original AI answers were collected have not been verified.
Each company is counted at most once in each answer that meets the benchmark rules. A recommendation requires both an affirmative endorsement and positive wording. Mention, recommendation, Top 3 and first-place rates use the full benchmark answer total. Top 3 and first-place results are included within recommendations, not added to them.
The recommendation-to-mention ratio divides recommendations by mentions. It describes AI answer wording, not customer conversion. Net framing is positive minus negative mentions, divided by all mentions, on a scale from -1 to +1. It does not measure customer satisfaction or company quality.
Market: US; 10 tracked companies. AI services represented: ChatGPT, Copilot, Gemini, Google AI Mode, Google AI Overviews, Perplexity.
Research screening totals (answer observations can include repeated questions):
Screening measure | Count |
|---|---|
Answers included in the benchmark | 141 |
Answers marked relevant during screening | 158 |
Answers marked reserved (screening label) | 17 |
Answers marked irrelevant during screening | 636 |
Captured answer observations | 800 |
Distinct questions | 669 |
Answer observations marked as mentioning a brand | 794 |
The source does not provide a reader-facing definition of “reserved”; that screening label is reported without inferring a reason for exclusion. Only the included benchmark answers form the rate denominator.
One answer can mention or recommend several companies. Adding company totals would therefore count some answers more than once. The results describe the AI answers reviewed, not independently verified facts about the companies or their products.
Monthly sample coverage:
Reporting month | Answers included | AI services covered | Services |
|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 144 | 6 | ChatGPT, Copilot, Gemini, Google AI Mode, Google AI Overviews, Perplexity |
Sep 2026 | 128 | 6 | ChatGPT, Copilot, Gemini, Google AI Mode, Google AI Overviews, Perplexity |
Oct 2026 | 90 | 6 | ChatGPT, Copilot, Gemini, Google AI Mode, Google AI Overviews, Perplexity |
Nov 2026 | 141 | 6 | ChatGPT, Copilot, Gemini, Google AI Mode, Google AI Overviews, Perplexity |
Reliable results for July 2026 are unavailable. This is a gap in the history, not a result of zero.
The answer samples differ between months. These comparisons show how the recorded results changed; they do not establish why they changed.
This benchmark covers a partial set of planned question categories, so findings apply to the available answers rather than the full intended scope. The reporting month labels the period, but exact collection dates were not verified, and the answer samples differ between months.
Each company is counted at most once per answer. Recommendation requires both affirmative endorsement and positive wording, and placement results are contained within recommendations rather than added to them. Ratios describe answer wording, not customers or sales, and net framing is not a measure of satisfaction or company quality. The results describe the reviewed AI answers, not independently verified facts about the companies.
Archived editions
Browse earlier published research snapshots for this article. The latest edition remains at the current URL.
Keep reading
Related posts
Industry Reports
Information Technology & Services AI Visibility Ranking Trends - November 2026
Read this blog on LLM Authority Index.
ReadIndustry Reports
Information Technology and Digital Transformation Services AI Visibility Ranking Trends - November 2026
A low-confidence benchmark of how AI platforms surface IT services, tech consulting, edtech, MSP, reseller, and infrastructure brands in April 2026.
ReadIndustry Reports
Small Business Banking AI Visibility Ranking Trends - November 2026
Read this blog on LLM Authority Index.
Read