Home Builders AI Visibility Ranking Trends - November 2026
Tracking how AI platforms recommend home builders ai visibility ranking trends. Updated monthly since April 2026.

On this page
Answer capsule
The November 2026 Home Builders benchmark compares 10 companies across 504 AI answers that met its inclusion rules. Lennar leads with 328 recommendations (65.08% of answers). At least one tracked company was recommended in 385 answers; some answers recommended several companies.
The rankings distinguish being mentioned from receiving an affirmative recommendation, then examine placement and the wording used about each company. Earlier monthly results show how counts and rates changed, with each month using its own answer total. These results describe the answers reviewed, not product quality or customer satisfaction. Differences between monthly samples limit comparisons and do not establish why a result changed.
For the strategic interpretation of this benchmark, read CiteWorks Studio's analysis of How AI Search Is Recommending Home Builders
Industry leaderboard
Questions This Section Answers
- How do Home Builders rank by recorded AI recommendations in November 2026?
Rank | Company | Recommendations | Recommendation rate | Mention rate | Top 3 rate | #1 rate | Net sentiment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lennar | 328 | 65.08% | 93.85% | 58.33% | 8.93% | 0.68 |
2 | D.R. Horton | 316 | 62.70% | 89.88% | 55.56% | 45.04% | 0.70 |
3 | Toll Brothers | 304 | 60.32% | 75.99% | 14.29% | 5.56% | 0.81 |
4 | PulteGroup | 290 | 57.54% | 73.21% | 48.61% | 0.60% | 0.79 |
5 | Taylor Morrison | 273 | 54.17% | 65.28% | 18.25% | 11.51% | 0.84 |
6 | Meritage Homes | 216 | 42.86% | 52.18% | 4.76% | 0.20% | 0.83 |
7 | NVR (Ryan Homes) | 180 | 35.71% | 49.21% | 1.19% | 0.20% | 0.72 |
8 | KB Home | 152 | 30.16% | 42.46% | 4.56% | 0.79% | 0.71 |
9 | M/I Homes | 70 | 13.89% | 20.63% | 1.79% | 0.79% | 0.67 |
10 | Clayton Homes | 19 | 3.77% | 5.75% | 0.40% | 0.20% | 0.66 |
The leaderboard orders companies by how many answers affirmatively recommended them, not by how often they appeared. A company can be mentioned frequently yet recommended less often, so mention counts and recommendation counts answer different questions.
Ties are decided by equal recommendation counts, not by framing or placement. Top-three and first-place results sit inside the recommendation totals rather than beside them, so they should be read as subsets of endorsement, not as extra wins.
Key findings
Tracked-company answer coverage
Questions This Section Answers
- How often did the November 2026 Home Builders answer sample recommend any tracked company?
Answer-level result | Qualified answers | Share of qualified answers |
|---|---|---|
At least one tracked company mentioned | 504 | 100.00% |
At least one tracked company recommended | 385 | 76.39% |
No tracked company recommended | 119 | 23.61% |
Multiple tracked companies recommended | 382 | 75.79% |
385 distinct answers recommended at least one tracked company. Counting each company recommendation separately gives 2148, because an answer can recommend several companies. Answers with no tracked recommendation may still have recommended companies outside this comparison.
Every qualified answer mentioned at least one tracked company, but only about three in four recommended one. That gap separates appearing in an answer from being affirmatively endorsed within it.
Most answers that recommended a tracked company recommended more than one, which is why company-level recommendation totals exceed the number of answers. Overlapping coverage is a property of the answers, not evidence of market dominance or share of demand.
Reach and affirmative recommendation
Lennar ranks 1 by recommendation count. Mentions: 473 (93.85%); recommendations: 328 (65.08%). Top 3 placements: 294 (58.33%); first-place placements: 45 (8.93%).
Wording about the company: 331 positive, 134 neutral, 8 negative mentions. The proportion of mentions that also included a recommendation was 69.3%. The net framing score was 0.68 (defined in Methodology).
145 mentions had no recorded recommendation. Of recorded recommendations, 89.63% were Top 3 and 13.72% were first-place.
Lennar illustrates why reach and endorsement diverge: it appeared in nearly every answer but was recommended in roughly two-thirds of them. The remaining mentions carried no recorded recommendation, so presence alone overstates affirmative support.
A high mention rate describes visibility in the reviewed answers. It does not show that the company was preferred, and it does not establish why some mentions stopped short of endorsement.
Recommendation order and placement
Company | Mentions | Recommendation-to-mention ratio | Top 3 / #1 counts | Positive / neutral / negative mentions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Lennar | 473 | 69.3% | 294 / 45 | 331 / 134 / 8 |
D.R. Horton | 453 | 69.8% | 280 / 227 | 328 / 116 / 9 |
Toll Brothers | 383 | 79.4% | 72 / 28 | 309 / 74 / 0 |
PulteGroup | 369 | 78.6% | 245 / 3 | 290 / 79 / 0 |
Taylor Morrison | 329 | 83.0% | 92 / 58 | 277 / 52 / 0 |
Meritage Homes | 263 | 82.1% | 24 / 1 | 217 / 46 / 0 |
NVR (Ryan Homes) | 248 | 72.6% | 6 / 1 | 180 / 67 / 1 |
KB Home | 214 | 71.0% | 23 / 4 | 154 / 59 / 1 |
M/I Homes | 104 | 67.3% | 9 / 4 | 70 / 34 / 0 |
Clayton Homes | 29 | 65.5% | 2 / 1 | 19 / 10 / 0 |
Placement describes where a recommended company sat in an answer's ordering. Top-three and first-place counts are nested within recommendations, so they cannot be added to recommendation totals or read as separate victories.
Companies differ sharply here: some are recommended often but rarely placed first, while others convert fewer mentions into a higher share of leading positions. These are patterns in the recorded answers, not measures of consumer choice or conversion.
Classified framing in context
Company | Positive | Neutral | Negative |
|---|---|---|---|
Lennar | 331 | 134 | 8 |
D.R. Horton | 328 | 116 | 9 |
Toll Brothers | 309 | 74 | 0 |
PulteGroup | 290 | 79 | 0 |
Taylor Morrison | 277 | 52 | 0 |
Meritage Homes | 217 | 46 | 0 |
NVR (Ryan Homes) | 180 | 67 | 1 |
KB Home | 154 | 59 | 1 |
M/I Homes | 70 | 34 | 0 |
Clayton Homes | 19 | 10 | 0 |
Framing records whether the wording around a company was positive, neutral or negative. It is a description of language in the selected answers, not a reputation score, customer sentiment measure or judgment of company quality.
Most mentions carried positive or neutral wording, and negative wording was rare across the tracked set. Neutral or positive phrasing does not explain why a recommendation was or was not recorded.
Company results in detail
Lennar
Questions This Section Answers
- What do the November 2026 AI answer results show about Lennar mentions, recommendations and placement?
Lennar ranks 1 by recommendation count. Mentions: 473 (93.85%); recommendations: 328 (65.08%). Top 3 placements: 294 (58.33%); first-place placements: 45 (8.93%).
Wording about the company: 331 positive, 134 neutral, 8 negative mentions. The proportion of mentions that also included a recommendation was 69.3%. The net framing score was 0.68 (defined in Methodology).
145 mentions had no recorded recommendation. Of recorded recommendations, 89.63% were Top 3 and 13.72% were first-place.
From October 2026 to November 2026, Lennar's mention count rose from 472 to 473, while its recommendation count rose from 308 to 328. The recommendation rate was 57.79% and 65.08% respectively.
Lennar leads on recommendation count while also appearing in nearly every answer, giving it the broadest reach in the set. Its recommendations convert into top-three placements at a high share, though first-place positions are a much smaller slice.
Wording around Lennar was mostly positive with few negative mentions. The month-over-month comparison shows both counts rising, but the separate samples do not establish why.
D.R. Horton
Questions This Section Answers
- What do the November 2026 AI answer results show about D.R. Horton mentions, recommendations and placement?
D.R. Horton ranks 2 by recommendation count. Mentions: 453 (89.88%); recommendations: 316 (62.70%). Top 3 placements: 280 (55.56%); first-place placements: 227 (45.04%).
Wording about the company: 328 positive, 116 neutral, 9 negative mentions. The proportion of mentions that also included a recommendation was 69.8%. The net framing score was 0.70 (defined in Methodology).
137 mentions had no recorded recommendation. Of recorded recommendations, 88.61% were Top 3 and 71.84% were first-place.
From October 2026 to November 2026, D.R. Horton's mention count rose from 450 to 453, while its recommendation count rose from 286 to 316. The recommendation rate was 53.66% and 62.70% respectively.
D.R. Horton sits just behind the leader on recommendation count and stands out for leading positions: a large share of its recommendations were placed first, far above most peers. That makes its profile one of strong ordering as well as frequent endorsement.
Its mention-to-recommendation conversion is close to Lennar's, and negative wording was minimal. The recorded month-over-month increase is a comparison across separate samples, not evidence of a cause.
Toll Brothers
Questions This Section Answers
- What do the November 2026 AI answer results show about Toll Brothers mentions, recommendations and placement?
Toll Brothers ranks 3 by recommendation count. Mentions: 383 (75.99%); recommendations: 304 (60.32%). Top 3 placements: 72 (14.29%); first-place placements: 28 (5.56%).
Wording about the company: 309 positive, 74 neutral, 0 negative mentions. The proportion of mentions that also included a recommendation was 79.4%. The net framing score was 0.81 (defined in Methodology).
79 mentions had no recorded recommendation. Of recorded recommendations, 23.68% were Top 3 and 9.21% were first-place.
From October 2026 to November 2026, Toll Brothers' mention count fell from 392 to 383, while its recommendation count rose from 297 to 304. The recommendation rate was 55.72% and 60.32% respectively.
Toll Brothers ranks third by recommendation count, and a large majority of its mentions also carried an affirmative endorsement. Its placement profile is comparatively modest: only a minority of recorded recommendations appeared in the top three, and first-place positions were fewer still.
Wording was overwhelmingly positive, with no negative mentions recorded. Mentions declined slightly while recommendations rose between the two months, a mixed comparison the selected samples alone cannot explain.
PulteGroup
Questions This Section Answers
- What do the November 2026 AI answer results show about PulteGroup mentions, recommendations and placement?
PulteGroup ranks 4 by recommendation count. Mentions: 369 (73.21%); recommendations: 290 (57.54%). Top 3 placements: 245 (48.61%); first-place placements: 3 (0.60%).
Wording about the company: 290 positive, 79 neutral, 0 negative mentions. The proportion of mentions that also included a recommendation was 78.6%. The net framing score was 0.79 (defined in Methodology).
79 mentions had no recorded recommendation. Of recorded recommendations, 84.48% were Top 3 and 1.03% were first-place.
From October 2026 to November 2026, PulteGroup's mention count rose from 349 to 369, while its recommendation count rose from 256 to 290. The recommendation rate was 48.03% and 57.54% respectively.
PulteGroup combines solid recommendation volume with frequent top-three placement, but almost none of its recommendations were placed first. That gap between shortlist presence and leading position is the defining feature of its profile.
Its conversion from mention to recommendation is high, and no negative wording was recorded. The month-over-month rise in both counts is a recorded change, not a demonstrated effect of any factor.
Taylor Morrison
Questions This Section Answers
- What do the November 2026 AI answer results show about Taylor Morrison mentions, recommendations and placement?
Taylor Morrison ranks 5 by recommendation count. Mentions: 329 (65.28%); recommendations: 273 (54.17%). Top 3 placements: 92 (18.25%); first-place placements: 58 (11.51%).
Wording about the company: 277 positive, 52 neutral, 0 negative mentions. The proportion of mentions that also included a recommendation was 83.0%. The net framing score was 0.84 (defined in Methodology).
56 mentions had no recorded recommendation. Of recorded recommendations, 33.70% were Top 3 and 21.25% were first-place.
From October 2026 to November 2026, Taylor Morrison's mention count rose from 311 to 329, while its recommendation count rose from 256 to 273. The recommendation rate was 48.03% and 54.17% respectively.
Taylor Morrison shows one of the strongest mention-to-recommendation conversions in the set, and a meaningful share of its recommendations were placed first. It is endorsed less often in absolute terms than the largest builders but efficiently when it appears.
Wording was entirely positive or neutral. Both counts rose across the two months, though the separate samples do not show why.
Meritage Homes
Questions This Section Answers
- What do the November 2026 AI answer results show about Meritage Homes mentions, recommendations and placement?
Meritage Homes ranks 6 by recommendation count. Mentions: 263 (52.18%); recommendations: 216 (42.86%). Top 3 placements: 24 (4.76%); first-place placements: 1 (0.20%).
Wording about the company: 217 positive, 46 neutral, 0 negative mentions. The proportion of mentions that also included a recommendation was 82.1%. The net framing score was 0.83 (defined in Methodology).
47 mentions had no recorded recommendation. Of recorded recommendations, 11.11% were Top 3 and 0.46% were first-place.
From October 2026 to November 2026, Meritage Homes' mention count rose from 216 to 263, while its recommendation count rose from 173 to 216. The recommendation rate was 32.46% and 42.86% respectively.
Meritage Homes shows a high share of mentions accompanied by an affirmative recommendation, yet few of those recommendations reached the top three, and first-place positions were nearly absent. Its profile is frequent endorsement without prominent ordering.
No negative wording was recorded. The month-over-month comparison shows both counts rising, which describes the recorded results rather than a cause.
NVR (Ryan Homes)
Questions This Section Answers
- What do the November 2026 AI answer results show about NVR (Ryan Homes) mentions, recommendations and placement?
NVR (Ryan Homes) ranks 7 by recommendation count. Mentions: 248 (49.21%); recommendations: 180 (35.71%). Top 3 placements: 6 (1.19%); first-place placements: 1 (0.20%).
Wording about the company: 180 positive, 67 neutral, 1 negative mentions. The proportion of mentions that also included a recommendation was 72.6%. The net framing score was 0.72 (defined in Methodology).
68 mentions had no recorded recommendation. Of recorded recommendations, 3.33% were Top 3 and 0.56% were first-place.
From October 2026 to November 2026, NVR (Ryan Homes)'s mention count rose from 203 to 248, while its recommendation count rose from 141 to 180. The recommendation rate was 26.45% and 35.71% respectively.
NVR (Ryan Homes) appears in about half of answers and is recommended in roughly a third, with conversion from mention to recommendation below most peers. Top-three and first-place placements were rare, so its recommendations seldom carried prominent ordering.
Wording was mostly positive with a single negative mention. Both counts rose across the two months, a comparison across separate samples.
KB Home
Questions This Section Answers
- What do the November 2026 AI answer results show about KB Home mentions, recommendations and placement?
KB Home ranks 8 by recommendation count. Mentions: 214 (42.46%); recommendations: 152 (30.16%). Top 3 placements: 23 (4.56%); first-place placements: 4 (0.79%).
Wording about the company: 154 positive, 59 neutral, 1 negative mentions. The proportion of mentions that also included a recommendation was 71.0%. The net framing score was 0.71 (defined in Methodology).
62 mentions had no recorded recommendation. Of recorded recommendations, 15.13% were Top 3 and 2.63% were first-place.
From October 2026 to November 2026, KB Home's mention count fell from 217 to 214, while its recommendation count rose from 143 to 152. The recommendation rate was 26.83% and 30.16% respectively.
KB Home is mentioned in fewer than half of answers and recommended in under a third, with modest conversion from mention to recommendation. Its placements were uncommon, though a small number reached first place.
Wording was largely positive with one negative mention. Mentions edged down while recommendations rose, a mixed month-over-month pattern that the samples do not explain.
M/I Homes
Questions This Section Answers
- What do the November 2026 AI answer results show about M/I Homes mentions, recommendations and placement?
M/I Homes ranks 9 by recommendation count. Mentions: 104 (20.63%); recommendations: 70 (13.89%). Top 3 placements: 9 (1.79%); first-place placements: 4 (0.79%).
Wording about the company: 70 positive, 34 neutral, 0 negative mentions. The proportion of mentions that also included a recommendation was 67.3%. The net framing score was 0.67 (defined in Methodology).
34 mentions had no recorded recommendation. Of recorded recommendations, 12.86% were Top 3 and 5.71% were first-place.
From October 2026 to November 2026, M/I Homes' mention count rose from 84 to 104, while its recommendation count rose from 59 to 70. The recommendation rate was 11.07% and 13.89% respectively.
M/I Homes appears in about a fifth of answers and is recommended in a smaller share still, placing it in the lower half of the tracked set. Its placements were few, with a handful reaching first place.
Wording was positive or neutral with no negative mentions. Both counts rose across the two months, but the small base means these figures should be read with caution.
Clayton Homes
Questions This Section Answers
- What do the November 2026 AI answer results show about Clayton Homes mentions, recommendations and placement?
Clayton Homes ranks 10 by recommendation count. Mentions: 29 (5.75%); recommendations: 19 (3.77%). Top 3 placements: 2 (0.40%); first-place placements: 1 (0.20%).
Wording about the company: 19 positive, 10 neutral, 0 negative mentions. The proportion of mentions that also included a recommendation was 65.5%. The net framing score was 0.66 (defined in Methodology).
10 mentions had no recorded recommendation. Of recorded recommendations, 10.53% were Top 3 and 5.26% were first-place.
From October 2026 to November 2026, Clayton Homes' mention count rose from 26 to 29, while its recommendation count rose from 18 to 19. The recommendation rate was 3.38% and 3.77% respectively.
Clayton Homes has the smallest footprint in the tracked set, appearing in a small fraction of answers and recommended in fewer still. Its placement counts are correspondingly minimal, and ratios rest on a sparse base.
Wording was positive or neutral with no negative mentions. The month-over-month comparison shows little movement, and the small totals limit how much can be read into them.
Earlier ranking snapshot context
Questions This Section Answers
- How do the available Home Builders snapshots from July 2026 to November 2026 differ in recommendation coverage and measurement scope?
Company | Jul 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 | Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Lennar | 271 / 523 (51.82%) | 237 / 550 (43.09%) | 308 / 533 (57.79%) | 328 / 504 (65.08%) |
D.R. Horton | 264 / 523 (50.48%) | 223 / 550 (40.55%) | 286 / 533 (53.66%) | 316 / 504 (62.70%) |
Toll Brothers | 269 / 523 (51.43%) | 245 / 550 (44.55%) | 297 / 533 (55.72%) | 304 / 504 (60.32%) |
PulteGroup | 244 / 523 (46.65%) | 196 / 550 (35.64%) | 256 / 533 (48.03%) | 290 / 504 (57.54%) |
Taylor Morrison | 246 / 523 (47.04%) | 207 / 550 (37.64%) | 256 / 533 (48.03%) | 273 / 504 (54.17%) |
Meritage Homes | 133 / 523 (25.43%) | 125 / 550 (22.73%) | 173 / 533 (32.46%) | 216 / 504 (42.86%) |
NVR (Ryan Homes) | 98 / 523 (18.74%) | 89 / 550 (16.18%) | 141 / 533 (26.45%) | 180 / 504 (35.71%) |
KB Home | 110 / 523 (21.03%) | 113 / 550 (20.55%) | 143 / 533 (26.83%) | 152 / 504 (30.16%) |
M/I Homes | 55 / 523 (10.52%) | 65 / 550 (11.82%) | 59 / 533 (11.07%) | 70 / 504 (13.89%) |
Clayton Homes | 12 / 523 (2.29%) | 12 / 550 (2.18%) | 18 / 533 (3.38%) | 19 / 504 (3.77%) |
Company | Jul 2026 rank | Sep 2026 rank | Oct 2026 rank | Nov 2026 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Lennar | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
D.R. Horton | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
Toll Brothers | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
PulteGroup | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
Taylor Morrison | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
Meritage Homes | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
NVR (Ryan Homes) | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 |
KB Home | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 |
M/I Homes | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
Clayton Homes | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
Only months with verified results are shown. Monthly sample coverage is listed in Methodology.
The monthly snapshots come from separate answer samples with differing totals, so counts and rates should be read together rather than as a continuous series. Rank positions shifted for some companies across the four months, but the samples do not establish whether those movements reflect stable standing.
A changed count or rate is a recorded comparison, not evidence of improvement, loss or the effect of any intervention.
AI recommendation trend
Observed recommendation rate (%), Jul 2026 to Nov 2026
- Lennar65.1%
- D.R. Horton62.7%
- Toll Brothers60.3%
- PulteGroup57.5%
- Taylor Morrison54.2%
- Meritage Homes42.9%
- NVR (Ryan Homes)35.7%
- KB Home30.2%
- M/I Homes13.9%
- Clayton Homes3.8%
What the November Rankings Show
The November results answer several distinct questions. Reach asks how often a company appeared; recommendation asks whether an answer affirmatively endorsed it; placement asks where that endorsement sat in the ordering; framing describes the wording around it. A company can be strong on one and weak on another.
The leaderboard therefore ranks endorsement volume, not overall quality or market position. High conversion with few leading positions, or broad reach with modest endorsement, are different profiles rather than better or worse outcomes. All figures describe the reviewed AI answers, not customers, sales or verified company facts.
Methodology
Questions This Section Answers
- How were the November 2026 Home Builders AI visibility measures counted, and what do they not establish?
This benchmark has partial coverage: 2 of 3 planned question categories contributed usable observations; 1 contributed none. This describes question-category coverage, not demonstrated platform outages. Findings apply to the available answer set.
The month in the title is the reporting period. The exact dates when the original AI answers were collected have not been verified.
Each company is counted at most once in each answer that meets the benchmark rules. A recommendation requires both an affirmative endorsement and positive wording. Mention, recommendation, Top 3 and first-place rates use the full benchmark answer total. Top 3 and first-place results are included within recommendations, not added to them.
The recommendation-to-mention ratio divides recommendations by mentions. It describes AI answer wording, not customer conversion. Net framing is positive minus negative mentions, divided by all mentions, on a scale from -1 to +1. It does not measure customer satisfaction or company quality.
Market: US; 10 tracked companies. AI services represented: ChatGPT, Copilot, Gemini, Google AI Mode, Google AI Overviews, Perplexity.
Research screening totals (answer observations can include repeated questions):
Screening measure | Count |
|---|---|
Answers included in the benchmark | 504 |
Answers marked relevant during screening | 709 |
Answers marked reserved (screening label) | 205 |
Answers marked irrelevant during screening | 91 |
Captured answer observations | 800 |
Distinct questions | 462 |
Answer observations marked as mentioning a brand | 800 |
The source does not provide a reader-facing definition of “reserved”; that screening label is reported without inferring a reason for exclusion. Only the included benchmark answers form the rate denominator.
One answer can mention or recommend several companies. Adding company totals would therefore count some answers more than once. The results describe the AI answers reviewed, not independently verified facts about the companies or their products.
Monthly sample coverage:
Reporting month | Answers included | AI services covered | Services |
|---|---|---|---|
Jul 2026 | 523 | 6 | ChatGPT, Copilot, Gemini, Google AI Mode, Google AI Overviews, Perplexity |
Sep 2026 | 550 | 6 | ChatGPT, Copilot, Gemini, Google AI Mode, Google AI Overviews, Perplexity |
Oct 2026 | 533 | 6 | ChatGPT, Copilot, Gemini, Google AI Mode, Google AI Overviews, Perplexity |
Nov 2026 | 504 | 6 | ChatGPT, Copilot, Gemini, Google AI Mode, Google AI Overviews, Perplexity |
August 2026 measured a different set of companies, so it is excluded from this comparison.
The answer samples differ between months. These comparisons show how the recorded results changed; they do not establish why they changed.
Coverage is partial: only some planned question categories contributed usable answers, and the exact collection dates were not verified. Findings apply to the available answer set, and each company is counted at most once per qualifying answer.
Rates use the full benchmark answer total, and placement results are nested within recommendations. The recommendation-to-mention ratio and net framing describe answer wording, not customer behavior or company quality. Monthly samples differ, so comparisons show recorded change without establishing its cause.
Archived editions
Browse earlier published research snapshots for this article. The latest edition remains at the current URL.
Keep reading
Related posts
Industry Reports
Home Warranties AI Visibility Ranking Trends - November 2026
Read this blog on LLM Authority Index.
ReadIndustry Reports
Home Security Systems AI Visibility Ranking Trends - November 2026
Read this blog on LLM Authority Index.
ReadIndustry Reports
Home Health Care AI Visibility Ranking Trends - November 2026
Read this blog on LLM Authority Index.
Read