Crypto Wallets AI Visibility Ranking Trends - November 2026
Tracking how AI platforms recommend crypto wallets ai visibility ranking trends. Updated monthly since April 2026.

On this page
Answer capsule
The November 2026 Crypto Wallets benchmark compares 10 companies across 596 AI answers that met its inclusion rules. Trust Wallet leads with 283 recommendations (47.48% of answers). At least one tracked company was recommended in 401 answers; some answers recommended several companies.
The rankings distinguish being mentioned from receiving an affirmative recommendation, then examine placement and the wording used about each company. Earlier monthly results show how counts and rates changed, with each month using its own answer total. These results describe the answers reviewed, not product quality or customer satisfaction. Differences between monthly samples limit comparisons and do not establish why a result changed.
For the strategic interpretation of this benchmark, read CiteWorks Studio's analysis of How AI Search Is Recommending Crypto Wallets
Industry leaderboard
Questions This Section Answers
- How do Crypto Wallets rank by recorded AI recommendations in November 2026?
Rank | Company | Recommendations | Recommendation rate | Mention rate | Top 3 rate | #1 rate | Net sentiment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trust Wallet | 283 | 47.48% | 77.85% | 22.32% | 9.56% | 0.64 |
2 | Ledger | 279 | 46.81% | 92.62% | 21.98% | 15.27% | 0.53 |
3 | MetaMask | 274 | 45.97% | 79.03% | 26.17% | 11.91% | 0.60 |
4 | Trezor | 259 | 43.46% | 85.57% | 18.96% | 6.54% | 0.53 |
5 | Exodus | 208 | 34.90% | 57.55% | 16.28% | 7.72% | 0.64 |
6 | Coinbase Wallet | 162 | 27.18% | 56.88% | 9.56% | 3.86% | 0.50 |
7 | Zengo | 91 | 15.27% | 25.00% | 3.52% | 1.85% | 0.66 |
8 | BlueWallet | 37 | 6.21% | 12.58% | 2.68% | 1.34% | 0.53 |
9 | Electrum | 33 | 5.54% | 13.26% | 2.18% | 1.17% | 0.43 |
10 | Best Wallet | 10 | 1.68% | 14.60% | 0.17% | 0.00% | 0.09 |
The leaderboard orders companies by how many answers affirmatively recommended them, so it measures recorded endorsement rather than general visibility. A company can appear often yet be recommended less often, and the gap between those two readings is informative in itself.
Ties matter: equal recommendation counts share a rank, and near-equal counts should not be read as a settled hierarchy. Placement figures are nested inside recommendations, so first-place and shortlist counts describe ordering within endorsements, not separate wins.
Key findings
Tracked-company answer coverage
Questions This Section Answers
- How often did the November 2026 Crypto Wallets answer sample recommend any tracked company?
Answer-level result | Qualified answers | Share of qualified answers |
|---|---|---|
At least one tracked company mentioned | 596 | 100.00% |
At least one tracked company recommended | 401 | 67.28% |
No tracked company recommended | 195 | 32.72% |
Multiple tracked companies recommended | 389 | 65.27% |
401 distinct answers recommended at least one tracked company. Counting each company recommendation separately gives 1636, because an answer can recommend several companies. Answers with no tracked recommendation may still have recommended companies outside this comparison.
Coverage describes how often tracked companies appear across the qualified answers. Every included answer mentioned at least one tracked company, while roughly two-thirds recommended one, and most of those recommended several. These are overlapping answer-level results, not a market-share split.
Because one answer can name multiple companies, company totals exceed the number of answers. The remaining answers without a tracked recommendation may still have named companies outside this comparison, so coverage should not be read as overall market dominance.
Reach and affirmative recommendation
Trust Wallet ranks 1 by recommendation count. Mentions: 464 (77.85%); recommendations: 283 (47.48%). Top 3 placements: 133 (22.32%); first-place placements: 57 (9.56%).
Wording about the company: 301 positive, 160 neutral, 3 negative mentions. The proportion of mentions that also included a recommendation was 61.0%. The net framing score was 0.64 (defined in Methodology).
181 mentions had no recorded recommendation. Of recorded recommendations, 47.00% were Top 3 and 20.14% were first-place.
Mention counts presence; recommendation counts affirmative endorsement. Trust Wallet leads on recommendations while appearing in fewer answers than Ledger, which illustrates why reach and endorsement answer different questions. A high mention total does not guarantee a matching recommendation total.
Where recommendation counts are equal, the companies share a rank rather than one being a unique winner. The share of mentions that also carried a recommendation varies by company, and that ratio describes answer wording, not customer behavior.
Recommendation order and placement
Company | Mentions | Recommendation-to-mention ratio | Top 3 / #1 counts | Positive / neutral / negative mentions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Trust Wallet | 464 | 61.0% | 133 / 57 | 301 / 160 / 3 |
Ledger | 552 | 50.5% | 131 / 91 | 297 / 253 / 2 |
MetaMask | 471 | 58.2% | 156 / 71 | 290 / 175 / 6 |
Trezor | 510 | 50.8% | 113 / 39 | 275 / 232 / 3 |
Exodus | 343 | 60.6% | 97 / 46 | 223 / 117 / 3 |
Coinbase Wallet | 339 | 47.8% | 57 / 23 | 172 / 166 / 1 |
Zengo | 149 | 61.1% | 21 / 11 | 99 / 49 / 1 |
BlueWallet | 75 | 49.3% | 16 / 8 | 40 / 35 / 0 |
Electrum | 79 | 41.8% | 13 / 7 | 34 / 45 / 0 |
Best Wallet | 87 | 11.5% | 1 / 0 | 11 / 73 / 3 |
Placement describes where a recommended company sits in an answer's ordering. Shortlist placements are a subset of recommendations, and first-place placements are a subset of shortlist placements, so these counts should never be added together or treated as extra endorsements.
Companies differ in how concentrated their endorsements are near the top. MetaMask records a comparatively large shortlist share, while Ledger's endorsements skew toward first place. These are ordering patterns within recorded recommendations, not conversion or sales evidence.
Classified framing in context
Company | Positive | Neutral | Negative |
|---|---|---|---|
Trust Wallet | 301 | 160 | 3 |
Ledger | 297 | 253 | 2 |
MetaMask | 290 | 175 | 6 |
Trezor | 275 | 232 | 3 |
Exodus | 223 | 117 | 3 |
Coinbase Wallet | 172 | 166 | 1 |
Zengo | 99 | 49 | 1 |
BlueWallet | 40 | 35 | 0 |
Electrum | 34 | 45 | 0 |
Best Wallet | 11 | 73 | 3 |
Framing classifies the wording surrounding each mention as positive, neutral or negative. Most mentions across companies are positive or neutral, with negative wording rare. The net framing score summarizes that balance on a bounded scale and does not measure customer sentiment or company quality.
Neutral wording is common, particularly for some lower-ranked companies, and a positive tone does not establish why a recommendation was or was not recorded. Framing and recommendation are separate measurements of the same answers.
Company results in detail
Trust Wallet
Questions This Section Answers
- What do the November 2026 AI answer results show about Trust Wallet mentions, recommendations and placement?
Trust Wallet ranks 1 by recommendation count. Mentions: 464 (77.85%); recommendations: 283 (47.48%). Top 3 placements: 133 (22.32%); first-place placements: 57 (9.56%).
Wording about the company: 301 positive, 160 neutral, 3 negative mentions. The proportion of mentions that also included a recommendation was 61.0%. The net framing score was 0.64 (defined in Methodology).
181 mentions had no recorded recommendation. Of recorded recommendations, 47.00% were Top 3 and 20.14% were first-place.
From October 2026 to November 2026, Trust Wallet's mention count fell from 526 to 464, while its recommendation count fell from 417 to 283. The recommendation rate was 62.15% and 47.48% respectively.
Trust Wallet leads the recommendation ranking while appearing in a large majority of answers. Its endorsements convert from mentions at a comparatively high ratio, and its placements lean toward the upper part of answer orderings.
Framing is mostly positive with few negative mentions. The previous month recorded higher mention and recommendation counts and a higher recommendation rate; the November sample is separate, and the comparison does not establish why the figures moved.
Ledger
Questions This Section Answers
- What do the November 2026 AI answer results show about Ledger mentions, recommendations and placement?
Ledger ranks 2 by recommendation count. Mentions: 552 (92.62%); recommendations: 279 (46.81%). Top 3 placements: 131 (21.98%); first-place placements: 91 (15.27%).
Wording about the company: 297 positive, 253 neutral, 2 negative mentions. The proportion of mentions that also included a recommendation was 50.5%. The net framing score was 0.53 (defined in Methodology).
273 mentions had no recorded recommendation. Of recorded recommendations, 46.95% were Top 3 and 32.62% were first-place.
From October 2026 to November 2026, Ledger's mention count fell from 629 to 552, while its recommendation count fell from 490 to 279. The recommendation rate was 73.03% and 46.81% respectively.
Ledger appears in more answers than any other tracked company, yet its recommendation count places it second. Its recommendation-to-mention ratio is therefore lower than the leaders, meaning many appearances carried no affirmative endorsement.
Among its recorded recommendations, a comparatively large share sit in first place. Framing is largely positive with substantial neutral wording. October recorded higher counts and a higher recommendation rate; the monthly samples differ, and no cause is inferred.
MetaMask
Questions This Section Answers
- What do the November 2026 AI answer results show about MetaMask mentions, recommendations and placement?
MetaMask ranks 3 by recommendation count. Mentions: 471 (79.03%); recommendations: 274 (45.97%). Top 3 placements: 156 (26.17%); first-place placements: 71 (11.91%).
Wording about the company: 290 positive, 175 neutral, 6 negative mentions. The proportion of mentions that also included a recommendation was 58.2%. The net framing score was 0.60 (defined in Methodology).
197 mentions had no recorded recommendation. Of recorded recommendations, 56.93% were Top 3 and 25.91% were first-place.
From October 2026 to November 2026, MetaMask's mention count fell from 479 to 471, while its recommendation count fell from 361 to 274. The recommendation rate was 53.80% and 45.97% respectively.
MetaMask combines broad reach with a strong recommendation count, ranking third. Its endorsements are notably concentrated in shortlist positions, giving it one of the larger shortlist shares among tracked companies.
Framing is predominantly positive with a small negative tail. October showed higher mention and recommendation counts and a higher recommendation rate; because the monthly answer samples are separate, the change is reported without explanation.
Trezor
Questions This Section Answers
- What do the November 2026 AI answer results show about Trezor mentions, recommendations and placement?
Trezor ranks 4 by recommendation count. Mentions: 510 (85.57%); recommendations: 259 (43.46%). Top 3 placements: 113 (18.96%); first-place placements: 39 (6.54%).
Wording about the company: 275 positive, 232 neutral, 3 negative mentions. The proportion of mentions that also included a recommendation was 50.8%. The net framing score was 0.53 (defined in Methodology).
251 mentions had no recorded recommendation. Of recorded recommendations, 43.63% were Top 3 and 15.06% were first-place.
From October 2026 to November 2026, Trezor's mention count fell from 577 to 510, while its recommendation count fell from 458 to 259. The recommendation rate was 68.26% and 43.46% respectively.
Trezor appears in a large majority of the recorded answers and receives affirmative recommendations in a substantial minority of them, ranking fourth by recommendation count. Its shortlist and first-place placements form smaller subsets of those endorsements, so its support is spread across positions rather than concentrated at the top.
Wording around Trezor is mostly positive with a large neutral share and very little negative framing. The October and November samples are separate, and the lower counts and recommendation rate in November do not establish why the change occurred.
Exodus
Questions This Section Answers
- What do the November 2026 AI answer results show about Exodus mentions, recommendations and placement?
Exodus ranks 5 by recommendation count. Mentions: 343 (57.55%); recommendations: 208 (34.90%). Top 3 placements: 97 (16.28%); first-place placements: 46 (7.72%).
Wording about the company: 223 positive, 117 neutral, 3 negative mentions. The proportion of mentions that also included a recommendation was 60.6%. The net framing score was 0.64 (defined in Methodology).
135 mentions had no recorded recommendation. Of recorded recommendations, 46.63% were Top 3 and 22.12% were first-place.
From October 2026 to November 2026, Exodus' mention count rose from 335 to 343, while its recommendation count fell from 265 to 208. The recommendation rate was 39.49% and 34.90% respectively.
Exodus holds fifth place with moderate reach and a recommendation-to-mention ratio close to the leaders, suggesting that when it appears it is often endorsed. Its placements are spread across shortlist and first-place positions.
Framing is largely positive. Mentions rose slightly from October while recommendations fell, and the recommendation rate declined; these are recorded comparisons across separate samples, not evidence of a mechanism.
Coinbase Wallet
Questions This Section Answers
- What do the November 2026 AI answer results show about Coinbase Wallet mentions, recommendations and placement?
Coinbase Wallet ranks 6 by recommendation count. Mentions: 339 (56.88%); recommendations: 162 (27.18%). Top 3 placements: 57 (9.56%); first-place placements: 23 (3.86%).
Wording about the company: 172 positive, 166 neutral, 1 negative mentions. The proportion of mentions that also included a recommendation was 47.8%. The net framing score was 0.50 (defined in Methodology).
177 mentions had no recorded recommendation. Of recorded recommendations, 35.19% were Top 3 and 14.20% were first-place.
From October 2026 to November 2026, Coinbase Wallet's mention count rose from 301 to 339, while its recommendation count fell from 242 to 162. The recommendation rate was 36.07% and 27.18% respectively.
Coinbase Wallet ranks sixth, with reach comparable to Exodus but a lower recommendation-to-mention ratio, meaning a smaller share of its appearances carried endorsement. Its placements are weighted toward shortlist rather than first place.
Framing is split almost evenly between positive and neutral wording. Mentions rose from October while recommendations and the recommendation rate fell; the samples differ, so no cause is attributed.
Zengo
Questions This Section Answers
- What do the November 2026 AI answer results show about Zengo mentions, recommendations and placement?
Zengo ranks 7 by recommendation count. Mentions: 149 (25.00%); recommendations: 91 (15.27%). Top 3 placements: 21 (3.52%); first-place placements: 11 (1.85%).
Wording about the company: 99 positive, 49 neutral, 1 negative mentions. The proportion of mentions that also included a recommendation was 61.1%. The net framing score was 0.66 (defined in Methodology).
58 mentions had no recorded recommendation. Of recorded recommendations, 23.08% were Top 3 and 12.09% were first-place.
From October 2026 to November 2026, Zengo's mention count fell from 163 to 149, while its recommendation count fell from 145 to 91. The recommendation rate was 21.61% and 15.27% respectively.
Zengo ranks seventh with narrower reach than the leaders but a recommendation-to-mention ratio comparable to the top group, so its appearances are frequently endorsed. Its placement counts are small in absolute terms, and ratios built on them should be read with that in mind.
Framing is mostly positive. October recorded higher counts and a higher recommendation rate; the comparison spans separate samples and does not explain the movement.
BlueWallet
Questions This Section Answers
- What do the November 2026 AI answer results show about BlueWallet mentions, recommendations and placement?
BlueWallet ranks 8 by recommendation count. Mentions: 75 (12.58%); recommendations: 37 (6.21%). Top 3 placements: 16 (2.68%); first-place placements: 8 (1.34%).
Wording about the company: 40 positive, 35 neutral, 0 negative mentions. The proportion of mentions that also included a recommendation was 49.3%. The net framing score was 0.53 (defined in Methodology).
38 mentions had no recorded recommendation. Of recorded recommendations, 43.24% were Top 3 and 21.62% were first-place.
From October 2026 to November 2026, BlueWallet's mention count fell from 95 to 75, while its recommendation count fell from 78 to 37. The recommendation rate was 11.62% and 6.21% respectively.
BlueWallet ranks eighth with limited reach and a moderate recommendation-to-mention ratio. Its placement counts are small, so shortlist and first-place shares rest on sparse bases and should be interpreted cautiously.
Framing is positive or neutral, with no negative mentions recorded. October showed higher counts and a higher recommendation rate; the monthly samples are separate, and the change is reported without inferred cause.
Electrum
Questions This Section Answers
- What do the November 2026 AI answer results show about Electrum mentions, recommendations and placement?
Electrum ranks 9 by recommendation count. Mentions: 79 (13.26%); recommendations: 33 (5.54%). Top 3 placements: 13 (2.18%); first-place placements: 7 (1.17%).
Wording about the company: 34 positive, 45 neutral, 0 negative mentions. The proportion of mentions that also included a recommendation was 41.8%. The net framing score was 0.43 (defined in Methodology).
46 mentions had no recorded recommendation. Of recorded recommendations, 39.39% were Top 3 and 21.21% were first-place.
From October 2026 to November 2026, Electrum's mention count fell from 89 to 79, while its recommendation count fell from 55 to 33. The recommendation rate was 8.20% and 5.54% respectively.
Electrum ranks ninth with limited reach and the lowest recommendation-to-mention ratio among the smaller companies, indicating that many appearances carried no endorsement. Its placement counts are small and rest on sparse bases.
Framing leans neutral, with no negative mentions recorded. October recorded higher counts and a higher recommendation rate; because the samples differ, the comparison does not establish why.
Best Wallet
Questions This Section Answers
- What do the November 2026 AI answer results show about Best Wallet mentions, recommendations and placement?
Best Wallet ranks 10 by recommendation count. Mentions: 87 (14.60%); recommendations: 10 (1.68%). Top 3 placements: 1 (0.17%); first-place placements: 0 (0.00%).
Wording about the company: 11 positive, 73 neutral, 3 negative mentions. The proportion of mentions that also included a recommendation was 11.5%. The net framing score was 0.09 (defined in Methodology).
77 mentions had no recorded recommendation. Of recorded recommendations, 10.00% were Top 3 and 0.00% were first-place.
From October 2026 to November 2026, Best Wallet's mention count rose from 21 to 87, while its recommendation count fell from 16 to 10. The recommendation rate was 2.38% and 1.68% respectively.
Best Wallet ranks tenth, with reach exceeding several lower companies but very few affirmative recommendations, giving it the lowest recommendation-to-mention ratio in the table. Its single shortlist placement and absence of first-place placements are measured results, not missing observations.
Framing is overwhelmingly neutral with a few negative mentions. Mentions rose sharply from October while recommendations fell; the samples are separate, and no cause is inferred.
Earlier ranking snapshot context
Questions This Section Answers
- How do the available Crypto Wallets snapshots from May 2026 to November 2026 differ in recommendation coverage and measurement scope?
Company | Jul 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 | Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Trust Wallet | 418 / 700 (59.71%) | 422 / 686 (61.52%) | 417 / 671 (62.15%) | 283 / 596 (47.48%) |
Ledger | 480 / 700 (68.57%) | 465 / 686 (67.78%) | 490 / 671 (73.03%) | 279 / 596 (46.81%) |
MetaMask | 359 / 700 (51.29%) | 342 / 686 (49.85%) | 361 / 671 (53.80%) | 274 / 596 (45.97%) |
Trezor | 461 / 700 (65.86%) | 426 / 686 (62.10%) | 458 / 671 (68.26%) | 259 / 596 (43.46%) |
Exodus | 315 / 700 (45.00%) | 281 / 686 (40.96%) | 265 / 671 (39.49%) | 208 / 596 (34.90%) |
Coinbase Wallet | 268 / 700 (38.29%) | 227 / 686 (33.09%) | 242 / 671 (36.07%) | 162 / 596 (27.18%) |
Zengo | 194 / 700 (27.71%) | 148 / 686 (21.57%) | 145 / 671 (21.61%) | 91 / 596 (15.27%) |
BlueWallet | 72 / 700 (10.29%) | 77 / 686 (11.22%) | 78 / 671 (11.62%) | 37 / 596 (6.21%) |
Electrum | 83 / 700 (11.86%) | 54 / 686 (7.87%) | 55 / 671 (8.20%) | 33 / 596 (5.54%) |
Best Wallet | 18 / 700 (2.57%) | 18 / 686 (2.62%) | 16 / 671 (2.38%) | 10 / 596 (1.68%) |
Company | Jul 2026 rank | Sep 2026 rank | Oct 2026 rank | Nov 2026 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Trust Wallet | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
Ledger | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
MetaMask | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
Trezor | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
Exodus | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
Coinbase Wallet | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
Zengo | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
BlueWallet | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
Electrum | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
Best Wallet | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
Only months with verified results are shown. Monthly sample coverage is listed in Methodology.
The monthly tables show separate selected samples of AI answers, each with its own answer total. Counts, rates and ranks should be read together, since a smaller answer base changes what a count represents even when a rate looks similar.
Rank shifts between months describe recorded orderings in those samples. They do not establish rank stability, equivalent sampling or reasons for movement, and months without verified results are gaps rather than zeros.
AI recommendation trend
Observed recommendation rate (%), Jul 2026 to Nov 2026
- Trust Wallet47.5%
- Ledger46.8%
- MetaMask46.0%
- Trezor43.5%
- Exodus34.9%
- Coinbase Wallet27.2%
- Zengo15.3%
- BlueWallet6.2%
- Electrum5.5%
- Best Wallet1.7%
What the November Rankings Show
The November results answer several distinct questions. Reach shows how often a company appeared; recommendation shows how often an answer affirmatively endorsed it; placement shows where endorsements sat in the ordering; framing describes the surrounding wording. None of these substitutes for another.
A company can be widely mentioned yet rarely recommended, or recommended often from a smaller base. Placement counts are nested within recommendations, and framing is not sentiment. Reading the measures together gives a fuller picture of the recorded answers without implying product quality or customer behavior.
Methodology
Questions This Section Answers
- How were the November 2026 Crypto Wallets AI visibility measures counted, and what do they not establish?
This benchmark has partial coverage: 3 of 3 planned question categories contributed usable observations; 0 contributed none. This describes question-category coverage, not demonstrated platform outages. Findings apply to the available answer set.
The month in the title is the reporting period. The exact dates when the original AI answers were collected have not been verified.
Each company is counted at most once in each answer that meets the benchmark rules. A recommendation requires both an affirmative endorsement and positive wording. Mention, recommendation, Top 3 and first-place rates use the full benchmark answer total. Top 3 and first-place results are included within recommendations, not added to them.
The recommendation-to-mention ratio divides recommendations by mentions. It describes AI answer wording, not customer conversion. Net framing is positive minus negative mentions, divided by all mentions, on a scale from -1 to +1. It does not measure customer satisfaction or company quality.
Market: US; 10 tracked companies. AI services represented: ChatGPT, Copilot, Gemini, Google AI Mode, Google AI Overviews, Perplexity.
Research screening totals (answer observations can include repeated questions):
Screening measure | Count |
|---|---|
Answers included in the benchmark | 596 |
Answers marked relevant during screening | 713 |
Answers marked reserved (screening label) | 117 |
Answers marked irrelevant during screening | 86 |
Captured answer observations | 800 |
Distinct questions | 467 |
Answer observations marked as mentioning a brand | 800 |
The source does not provide a reader-facing definition of “reserved”; that screening label is reported without inferring a reason for exclusion. Only the included benchmark answers form the rate denominator.
One answer can mention or recommend several companies. Adding company totals would therefore count some answers more than once. The results describe the AI answers reviewed, not independently verified facts about the companies or their products.
Monthly sample coverage:
Reporting month | Answers included | AI services covered | Services |
|---|---|---|---|
Jul 2026 | 700 | 6 | ChatGPT, Copilot, Gemini, Google AI Mode, Google AI Overviews, Perplexity |
Sep 2026 | 686 | 6 | ChatGPT, Copilot, Gemini, Google AI Mode, Google AI Overviews, Perplexity |
Oct 2026 | 671 | 6 | ChatGPT, Copilot, Gemini, Google AI Mode, Google AI Overviews, Perplexity |
Nov 2026 | 596 | 6 | ChatGPT, Copilot, Gemini, Google AI Mode, Google AI Overviews, Perplexity |
Reliable results for May 2026 are unavailable. This is a gap in the history, not a result of zero. Reliable results for June 2026 are unavailable. This is a gap in the history, not a result of zero. Reliable results for August 2026 are unavailable. This is a gap in the history, not a result of zero.
The answer samples differ between months. These comparisons show how the recorded results changed; they do not establish why they changed.
The benchmark covers a partial set of answers from several AI services, and the exact collection dates are unverified. Each company is counted at most once per qualifying answer, and one answer may mention or recommend several companies, so company totals overlap.
Recommendation requires both affirmative endorsement and positive wording. Placement results are subsets of recommendations. Ratios and framing scores describe answer wording, not customers, sales or company quality, and monthly samples differ, so comparisons show recorded change without explaining it.
Archived editions
Browse earlier published research snapshots for this article. The latest edition remains at the current URL.
Keep reading
Related posts
Industry Reports
Crypto Exchanges AI Visibility Ranking Trends - November 2026
A benchmark of how major AI platforms discover, compare, and recommend crypto exchanges, trading platforms, broker apps, and payment platforms across high-intent crypto buying prompts.
ReadIndustry Reports
Cybersecurity Services AI Visibility Ranking Trends - November 2026
Read this blog on LLM Authority Index.
ReadIndustry Reports
Annuities AI Visibility Ranking Trends - November 2026
Read this blog on LLM Authority Index.
Read