Folding and Compact Electric Bikes AI Visibility Ranking Trends - November 2026
Tracking how AI platforms recommend folding and compact electric bikes ai visibility ranking trends. Updated monthly since April 2026.

On this page
Answer capsule
The November 2026 Folding and Compact Electric Bikes benchmark compares 10 companies across 719 AI answers that met its inclusion rules. Lectric eBikes leads with 642 recommendations (89.29% of answers). At least one tracked company was recommended in 680 answers; some answers recommended several companies.
The rankings distinguish being mentioned from receiving an affirmative recommendation, then examine placement and the wording used about each company. Earlier monthly results show how counts and rates changed, with each month using its own answer total. These results describe the answers reviewed, not product quality or customer satisfaction. Differences between monthly samples limit comparisons and do not establish why a result changed.
For the strategic interpretation of this benchmark, read CiteWorks Studio's analysis of How AI Search Is Recommending Folding and Compact Electric Bikes
Industry leaderboard
Questions This Section Answers
- How do Folding and Compact Electric Bikes rank by recorded AI recommendations in November 2026?
Rank | Company | Recommendations | Recommendation rate | Mention rate | Top 3 rate | #1 rate | Net sentiment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lectric eBikes | 642 | 89.29% | 94.71% | 77.19% | 36.02% | 0.97 |
2 | Aventon | 582 | 80.95% | 87.76% | 65.37% | 33.52% | 0.95 |
3 | Ride1Up | 528 | 73.44% | 77.75% | 52.43% | 8.48% | 0.96 |
4 | Velotric | 504 | 70.10% | 76.50% | 31.99% | 3.76% | 0.94 |
5 | Rad Power Bikes | 150 | 20.86% | 32.55% | 5.15% | 1.95% | 0.54 |
6 | Heybike | 128 | 17.80% | 24.06% | 4.87% | 0.28% | 0.75 |
7 | Urtopia | 94 | 13.07% | 15.72% | 4.59% | 0.56% | 0.83 |
8 | Brompton | 51 | 7.09% | 9.04% | 2.78% | 0.14% | 0.86 |
9 | GOTRAX | 22 | 3.06% | 4.73% | 1.39% | 0.70% | 0.65 |
10 | Blix | 5 | 0.70% | 1.39% | 0.14% | 0.00% | 0.50 |
The leaderboard orders companies by recommendation count, so it reflects how often each brand received an affirmative endorsement in the reviewed AI answers. A mention alone is weaker evidence: it records appearance, while a recommendation records support. Placement then describes where an endorsed company sat within an answer's ordering.
Ties matter because equal recommendation counts share a rank position rather than implying a hidden winner. Mention, recommendation, Top 3 and first-place rates all use the same answer total, so they can be read side by side without being summed.
Key findings
Tracked-company answer coverage
Questions This Section Answers
- How often did the November 2026 Folding and Compact Electric Bikes answer sample recommend any tracked company?
Answer-level result | Qualified answers | Share of qualified answers |
|---|---|---|
At least one tracked company mentioned | 719 | 100.00% |
At least one tracked company recommended | 680 | 94.58% |
No tracked company recommended | 39 | 5.42% |
Multiple tracked companies recommended | 679 | 94.44% |
680 distinct answers recommended at least one tracked company. Counting each company recommendation separately gives 2706, because an answer can recommend several companies. Answers with no tracked recommendation may still have recommended companies outside this comparison.
Coverage describes how many reviewed answers touched the tracked companies at all. Nearly every qualified answer mentioned at least one tracked company, and most recommended at least one. Because a single answer can name several brands, company-level totals exceed the number of answers and should not be read as separate respondents.
Answers with no tracked recommendation are still recorded results; they may have named companies outside this comparison. Coverage therefore speaks to presence within these answers, not to overall market share.
Reach and affirmative recommendation
Lectric eBikes ranks 1 by recommendation count. Mentions: 681 (94.71%); recommendations: 642 (89.29%). Top 3 placements: 555 (77.19%); first-place placements: 259 (36.02%).
Wording about the company: 661 positive, 20 neutral, 0 negative mentions. The proportion of mentions that also included a recommendation was 94.3%. The net framing score was 0.97 (defined in Methodology).
39 mentions had no recorded recommendation. Of recorded recommendations, 86.45% were Top 3 and 40.34% were first-place.
Reach separates appearance from endorsement. A company can be mentioned often yet recommended less often, and the gap between those two counts is itself informative. Lectric eBikes shows the closest alignment between mentions and recommendations among the leaders, while lower-ranked brands show wider gaps.
A tie in recommendation count is a tie, not a unique winner. Reach figures describe the recorded answers only and do not establish why some mentions carried an endorsement and others did not.
Recommendation order and placement
Company | Mentions | Recommendation-to-mention ratio | Top 3 / #1 counts | Positive / neutral / negative mentions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Lectric eBikes | 681 | 94.3% | 555 / 259 | 661 / 20 / 0 |
Aventon | 631 | 92.2% | 470 / 241 | 597 / 34 / 0 |
Ride1Up | 559 | 94.5% | 377 / 61 | 537 / 22 / 0 |
Velotric | 550 | 91.6% | 230 / 27 | 518 / 32 / 0 |
Rad Power Bikes | 234 | 64.1% | 37 / 14 | 155 / 50 / 29 |
Heybike | 173 | 74.0% | 35 / 2 | 130 / 43 / 0 |
Urtopia | 113 | 83.2% | 33 / 4 | 94 / 19 / 0 |
Brompton | 65 | 78.5% | 20 / 1 | 56 / 9 / 0 |
GOTRAX | 34 | 64.7% | 10 / 5 | 22 / 12 / 0 |
Blix | 10 | 50.0% | 1 / 0 | 5 / 5 / 0 |
Placement is nested inside recommendation: a first-place result is also a Top 3 result, and both are subsets of recommendations. These counts should not be added together, and first-place shares cannot exceed shortlist shares computed on the same denominator. Recommendation here means an affirmative endorsement in an answer, and placement describes position within that answer rather than customer preference or conversion.
Ordering varies widely across companies. Some brands are endorsed frequently yet seldom placed near the top, while others turn a smaller endorsement base into prominent positions. These patterns describe how answers were worded and ordered, not why a company was endorsed or how buyers behaved.
Classified framing in context
Company | Positive | Neutral | Negative |
|---|---|---|---|
Lectric eBikes | 661 | 20 | 0 |
Aventon | 597 | 34 | 0 |
Ride1Up | 537 | 22 | 0 |
Velotric | 518 | 32 | 0 |
Rad Power Bikes | 155 | 50 | 29 |
Heybike | 130 | 43 | 0 |
Urtopia | 94 | 19 | 0 |
Brompton | 56 | 9 | 0 |
GOTRAX | 22 | 12 | 0 |
Blix | 5 | 5 | 0 |
Framing records the wording attached to each mention: positive, neutral or negative. It is a description of language in the selected answers, not a measure of reputation, customer sentiment or company quality. Neutral wording is common and does not imply criticism.
Negative wording appears for only one tracked company in this sample. Positive framing does not establish why a recommendation occurred, and the absence of negative wording does not demonstrate product reliability or satisfaction.
Company results in detail
Lectric eBikes
Questions This Section Answers
- What do the November 2026 AI answer results show about Lectric eBikes mentions, recommendations and placement?
Lectric eBikes ranks 1 by recommendation count. Mentions: 681 (94.71%); recommendations: 642 (89.29%). Top 3 placements: 555 (77.19%); first-place placements: 259 (36.02%).
Wording about the company: 661 positive, 20 neutral, 0 negative mentions. The proportion of mentions that also included a recommendation was 94.3%. The net framing score was 0.97 (defined in Methodology).
39 mentions had no recorded recommendation. Of recorded recommendations, 86.45% were Top 3 and 40.34% were first-place.
From September 2026 to November 2026, Lectric eBikes' mention count rose from 680 to 681, while its recommendation count rose from 560 to 642. The recommendation rate was 77.89% and 89.29% respectively.
Lectric eBikes leads on recommendation count and pairs that with the highest mention reach in the set. Its recommendation-to-mention ratio is close to one, meaning most appearances carried an endorsement, and its framing is almost entirely positive with no negative wording recorded.
Placement is strong as well: a large share of its recommendations land in the top three, and a substantial minority take first place. The September-to-November comparison shows both mentions and recommendations rising, with the recommendation rate increasing alongside.
Aventon
Questions This Section Answers
- What do the November 2026 AI answer results show about Aventon mentions, recommendations and placement?
Aventon ranks 2 by recommendation count. Mentions: 631 (87.76%); recommendations: 582 (80.95%). Top 3 placements: 470 (65.37%); first-place placements: 241 (33.52%).
Wording about the company: 597 positive, 34 neutral, 0 negative mentions. The proportion of mentions that also included a recommendation was 92.2%. The net framing score was 0.95 (defined in Methodology).
49 mentions had no recorded recommendation. Of recorded recommendations, 80.76% were Top 3 and 41.41% were first-place.
From September 2026 to November 2026, Aventon's mention count rose from 610 to 631, while its recommendation count rose from 485 to 582. The recommendation rate was 67.45% and 80.95% respectively.
Aventon holds second place by recommendation count with broad mention reach and a high recommendation-to-mention ratio. Its framing is overwhelmingly positive, with a small neutral remainder and no negative wording. Placement is prominent: most of its recommendations appear in the top three, and a large share take first place.
The September-to-November comparison shows mentions and recommendations both rising, and the recommendation rate increasing over that interval.
Ride1Up
Questions This Section Answers
- What do the November 2026 AI answer results show about Ride1Up mentions, recommendations and placement?
Ride1Up ranks 3 by recommendation count. Mentions: 559 (77.75%); recommendations: 528 (73.44%). Top 3 placements: 377 (52.43%); first-place placements: 61 (8.48%).
Wording about the company: 537 positive, 22 neutral, 0 negative mentions. The proportion of mentions that also included a recommendation was 94.5%. The net framing score was 0.96 (defined in Methodology).
31 mentions had no recorded recommendation. Of recorded recommendations, 71.40% were Top 3 and 11.55% were first-place.
From September 2026 to November 2026, Ride1Up's mention count fell from 573 to 559, while its recommendation count rose from 459 to 528. The recommendation rate was 63.84% and 73.44% respectively.
Ride1Up ranks third by recommendation count and shows one of the tightest links between mention and endorsement in the set. Framing is almost entirely positive with no negative wording. Its recommendations frequently reach the top three, though first-place placements are comparatively rare.
Between September and November, mentions declined slightly while recommendations rose, and the recommendation rate increased. The two movements are recorded separately and do not establish a cause.
Velotric
Questions This Section Answers
- What do the November 2026 AI answer results show about Velotric mentions, recommendations and placement?
Velotric ranks 4 by recommendation count. Mentions: 550 (76.50%); recommendations: 504 (70.10%). Top 3 placements: 230 (31.99%); first-place placements: 27 (3.76%).
Wording about the company: 518 positive, 32 neutral, 0 negative mentions. The proportion of mentions that also included a recommendation was 91.6%. The net framing score was 0.94 (defined in Methodology).
46 mentions had no recorded recommendation. Of recorded recommendations, 45.63% were Top 3 and 5.36% were first-place.
From September 2026 to November 2026, Velotric's mention count fell from 580 to 550, while its recommendation count rose from 469 to 504. The recommendation rate was 65.23% and 70.10% respectively.
Velotric ranks fourth by recommendation count with strong mention reach and a high recommendation-to-mention ratio. Framing is largely positive with a modest neutral share and no negative wording. Its recommendations reach the top three less often than the three brands above it, and first-place placements are uncommon.
From September to November, mentions fell while recommendations rose, and the recommendation rate increased. These are recorded comparisons, not evidence of an intervention or its effect.
Rad Power Bikes
Questions This Section Answers
- What do the November 2026 AI answer results show about Rad Power Bikes mentions, recommendations and placement?
Rad Power Bikes ranks 5 by recommendation count. Mentions: 234 (32.55%); recommendations: 150 (20.86%). Top 3 placements: 37 (5.15%); first-place placements: 14 (1.95%).
Wording about the company: 155 positive, 50 neutral, 29 negative mentions. The proportion of mentions that also included a recommendation was 64.1%. The net framing score was 0.54 (defined in Methodology).
84 mentions had no recorded recommendation. Of recorded recommendations, 24.67% were Top 3 and 9.33% were first-place.
From September 2026 to November 2026, Rad Power Bikes' mention count fell from 257 to 234, while its recommendation count rose from 133 to 150. The recommendation rate was 18.50% and 20.86% respectively.
Rad Power Bikes ranks fifth and is the only tracked company with negative wording recorded in this sample. Its recommendation-to-mention ratio is markedly lower than the four leaders, meaning a substantial share of its appearances carried no endorsement. Neutral framing is also comparatively common.
Placement is limited: a modest share of its recommendations reach the top three. Between September and November, mentions fell while recommendations rose slightly, and the recommendation rate increased.
Heybike
Questions This Section Answers
- What do the November 2026 AI answer results show about Heybike mentions, recommendations and placement?
Heybike ranks 6 by recommendation count. Mentions: 173 (24.06%); recommendations: 128 (17.80%). Top 3 placements: 35 (4.87%); first-place placements: 2 (0.28%).
Wording about the company: 130 positive, 43 neutral, 0 negative mentions. The proportion of mentions that also included a recommendation was 74.0%. The net framing score was 0.75 (defined in Methodology).
45 mentions had no recorded recommendation. Of recorded recommendations, 27.34% were Top 3 and 1.56% were first-place.
From September 2026 to November 2026, Heybike's mention count rose from 127 to 173, while its recommendation count rose from 68 to 128. The recommendation rate was 9.46% and 17.80% respectively.
Heybike ranks sixth by recommendation count, with moderate mention reach and a recommendation-to-mention ratio below the leaders. Framing is mostly positive with a sizeable neutral share and no negative wording. Top-three placements are uncommon and first-place placements are rare.
Between September and November, both mentions and recommendations rose, and the recommendation rate increased. The comparison records the change without explaining it.
Urtopia
Questions This Section Answers
- What do the November 2026 AI answer results show about Urtopia mentions, recommendations and placement?
Urtopia ranks 7 by recommendation count. Mentions: 113 (15.72%); recommendations: 94 (13.07%). Top 3 placements: 33 (4.59%); first-place placements: 4 (0.56%).
Wording about the company: 94 positive, 19 neutral, 0 negative mentions. The proportion of mentions that also included a recommendation was 83.2%. The net framing score was 0.83 (defined in Methodology).
19 mentions had no recorded recommendation. Of recorded recommendations, 35.11% were Top 3 and 4.26% were first-place.
From September 2026 to November 2026, Urtopia's mention count fell from 157 to 113, while its recommendation count fell from 117 to 94. The recommendation rate was 16.27% and 13.07% respectively.
Urtopia ranks seventh by recommendation count, with mention reach and endorsement both below the leading group. Its recommendation-to-mention ratio is fairly high, and framing is mostly positive with a neutral remainder and no negative wording. Top-three placements occur but are limited, and first-place placements are rare.
Between September and November, mentions and recommendations both fell, and the recommendation rate declined. The smaller answer totals do not establish why the counts changed.
Brompton
Questions This Section Answers
- What do the November 2026 AI answer results show about Brompton mentions, recommendations and placement?
Brompton ranks 8 by recommendation count. Mentions: 65 (9.04%); recommendations: 51 (7.09%). Top 3 placements: 20 (2.78%); first-place placements: 1 (0.14%).
Wording about the company: 56 positive, 9 neutral, 0 negative mentions. The proportion of mentions that also included a recommendation was 78.5%. The net framing score was 0.86 (defined in Methodology).
14 mentions had no recorded recommendation. Of recorded recommendations, 39.22% were Top 3 and 1.96% were first-place.
From September 2026 to November 2026, Brompton's mention count fell from 100 to 65, while its recommendation count fell from 85 to 51. The recommendation rate was 11.82% and 7.09% respectively.
Brompton ranks eighth by recommendation count, with modest mention reach and a recommendation-to-mention ratio in the middle of the range. Framing is largely positive with a small neutral share and no negative wording. Top-three placements are occasional and first-place placements are very rare.
Between September and November, mentions and recommendations both fell, and the recommendation rate declined. These are recorded comparisons across separate monthly samples, not evidence of lost standing.
GOTRAX
Questions This Section Answers
- What do the November 2026 AI answer results show about GOTRAX mentions, recommendations and placement?
GOTRAX ranks 9 by recommendation count. Mentions: 34 (4.73%); recommendations: 22 (3.06%). Top 3 placements: 10 (1.39%); first-place placements: 5 (0.70%).
Wording about the company: 22 positive, 12 neutral, 0 negative mentions. The proportion of mentions that also included a recommendation was 64.7%. The net framing score was 0.65 (defined in Methodology).
12 mentions had no recorded recommendation. Of recorded recommendations, 45.45% were Top 3 and 22.73% were first-place.
From September 2026 to November 2026, GOTRAX's mention count fell from 155 to 34, while its recommendation count fell from 95 to 22. The recommendation rate was 13.21% and 3.06% respectively.
GOTRAX ranks ninth by recommendation count on a small base of mentions. Its recommendation-to-mention ratio is moderate, and framing is mostly positive with a substantial neutral share and no negative wording. Among its few recommendations, a notable portion reach the top three, and first-place placements occur.
Between September and November, mentions and recommendations both fell sharply. The sparse base means the placement proportions should be read with caution.
Blix
Questions This Section Answers
- What do the November 2026 AI answer results show about Blix mentions, recommendations and placement?
Blix ranks 10 by recommendation count. Mentions: 10 (1.39%); recommendations: 5 (0.70%). Top 3 placements: 1 (0.14%); first-place placements: 0 (0.00%).
Wording about the company: 5 positive, 5 neutral, 0 negative mentions. The proportion of mentions that also included a recommendation was 50.0%. The net framing score was 0.50 (defined in Methodology).
5 mentions had no recorded recommendation. Of recorded recommendations, 20.00% were Top 3 and 0.00% were first-place.
From September 2026 to November 2026, Blix's mention count fell from 11 to 10, while its recommendation count stayed at 5. The recommendation rate was 0.70% and 0.70% respectively.
Blix ranks tenth by recommendation count on a very small base of mentions. Its recommendation-to-mention ratio sits at the midpoint, and framing splits evenly between positive and neutral with no negative wording. Only one top-three placement is recorded and no first-place placements.
Between September and November, mentions fell slightly while recommendations stayed the same, and the recommendation rate was unchanged. The small base limits how much weight the proportions can carry.
Earlier ranking snapshot context
Questions This Section Answers
- How do the available Folding and Compact Electric Bikes snapshots from July 2026 to November 2026 differ in recommendation coverage and measurement scope?
Company | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Lectric eBikes | 571 / 726 (78.65%) | 540 / 704 (76.70%) | 560 / 719 (77.89%) | 642 / 719 (89.29%) |
Aventon | 520 / 726 (71.63%) | 482 / 704 (68.47%) | 485 / 719 (67.45%) | 582 / 719 (80.95%) |
Ride1Up | 465 / 726 (64.05%) | 440 / 704 (62.50%) | 459 / 719 (63.84%) | 528 / 719 (73.44%) |
Velotric | 453 / 726 (62.40%) | 423 / 704 (60.09%) | 469 / 719 (65.23%) | 504 / 719 (70.10%) |
Rad Power Bikes | 260 / 726 (35.81%) | 172 / 704 (24.43%) | 133 / 719 (18.50%) | 150 / 719 (20.86%) |
Heybike | 50 / 726 (6.89%) | 61 / 704 (8.66%) | 68 / 719 (9.46%) | 128 / 719 (17.80%) |
Urtopia | 122 / 726 (16.80%) | 137 / 704 (19.46%) | 117 / 719 (16.27%) | 94 / 719 (13.07%) |
Brompton | 92 / 726 (12.67%) | 102 / 704 (14.49%) | 85 / 719 (11.82%) | 51 / 719 (7.09%) |
GOTRAX | 50 / 726 (6.89%) | 85 / 704 (12.07%) | 95 / 719 (13.21%) | 22 / 719 (3.06%) |
Blix | 16 / 726 (2.20%) | 10 / 704 (1.42%) | 5 / 719 (0.70%) | 5 / 719 (0.70%) |
Company | Jul 2026 rank | Aug 2026 rank | Sep 2026 rank | Nov 2026 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Lectric eBikes | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Aventon | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Ride1Up | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 |
Velotric | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
Rad Power Bikes | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
Heybike | 8 | 9 | 9 | 6 |
Urtopia | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 |
Brompton | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 |
GOTRAX | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 |
Blix | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
Only months with verified results are shown. Monthly sample coverage is listed in Methodology.
The monthly snapshots come from separate AI answer samples, so counts and rates should be read together rather than as a continuous series. A changed count can accompany a changed rate, and the two need not move in the same direction.
Rank positions are shown only for months with verified results, and the missing October period is a gap rather than a zero. Comparisons across months describe recorded differences; they do not establish why ranks or rates moved.
AI recommendation trend
Observed recommendation rate (%), Jul 2026 to Nov 2026
- Lectric eBikes89.3%
- Aventon81.0%
- Ride1Up73.4%
- Velotric70.1%
- Rad Power Bikes20.9%
- Heybike17.8%
- Urtopia13.1%
- Brompton7.1%
- GOTRAX3.1%
- Blix0.7%
What the November Rankings Show
The November results answer several distinct questions. Reach asks how often a company appeared at all; recommendation asks whether that appearance carried an affirmative endorsement; placement asks where an endorsed company sat within an answer's ordering; and framing describes the wording attached to the mention. Each measure can diverge from the others.
A brand may be mentioned widely but endorsed less consistently, or endorsed often but rarely placed near the top. Reading the measures together gives a fuller picture than any single count, while the ratios describe recorded answer wording rather than customers, sales or conversion.
Methodology
Questions This Section Answers
- How were the November 2026 Folding and Compact Electric Bikes AI visibility measures counted, and what do they not establish?
This benchmark has partial coverage: 3 of 3 planned question categories contributed usable observations; 0 contributed none. This describes question-category coverage, not demonstrated platform outages. Findings apply to the available answer set.
The month in the title is the reporting period. The exact dates when the original AI answers were collected have not been verified.
Each company is counted at most once in each answer that meets the benchmark rules. A recommendation requires both an affirmative endorsement and positive wording. Mention, recommendation, Top 3 and first-place rates use the full benchmark answer total. Top 3 and first-place results are included within recommendations, not added to them.
The recommendation-to-mention ratio divides recommendations by mentions. It describes AI answer wording, not customer conversion. Net framing is positive minus negative mentions, divided by all mentions, on a scale from -1 to +1. It does not measure customer satisfaction or company quality.
Market: US; 10 tracked companies. AI services represented: ChatGPT, Copilot, Gemini, Google AI Mode, Google AI Overviews, Perplexity.
Research screening totals (answer observations can include repeated questions):
Screening measure | Count |
|---|---|
Answers included in the benchmark | 719 |
Answers marked relevant during screening | 797 |
Answers marked reserved (screening label) | 78 |
Answers marked irrelevant during screening | 3 |
Captured answer observations | 800 |
Distinct questions | 526 |
Answer observations marked as mentioning a brand | 800 |
The source does not provide a reader-facing definition of “reserved”; that screening label is reported without inferring a reason for exclusion. Only the included benchmark answers form the rate denominator.
One answer can mention or recommend several companies. Adding company totals would therefore count some answers more than once. The results describe the AI answers reviewed, not independently verified facts about the companies or their products.
Monthly sample coverage:
Reporting month | Answers included | AI services covered | Services |
|---|---|---|---|
Jul 2026 | 726 | 6 | ChatGPT, Copilot, Gemini, Google AI Mode, Google AI Overviews, Perplexity |
Aug 2026 | 704 | 6 | ChatGPT, Copilot, Gemini, Google AI Mode, Google AI Overviews, Perplexity |
Sep 2026 | 719 | 6 | ChatGPT, Copilot, Gemini, Google AI Mode, Google AI Overviews, Perplexity |
Nov 2026 | 719 | 6 | ChatGPT, Copilot, Gemini, Google AI Mode, Google AI Overviews, Perplexity |
Reliable results for October 2026 are unavailable. This is a gap in the history, not a result of zero.
The answer samples differ between months. These comparisons show how the recorded results changed; they do not establish why they changed.
These findings cover a partial set of AI answers drawn from several services, and the exact collection dates have not been verified. Each company is counted at most once per qualifying answer, and one answer can name several companies, so company totals overlap.
Recommendation requires both an affirmative endorsement and positive wording. Top-three and first-place results sit inside recommendations rather than alongside them. The recommendation-to-mention ratio and net framing describe answer wording, not customer satisfaction or company quality. Monthly samples differ, and comparisons show recorded change without establishing its cause.
Archived editions
Browse earlier published research snapshots for this article. The latest edition remains at the current URL.
Keep reading
Related posts
Industry Reports
Direct to Consumer Electric Bikes AI Visibility Ranking Trends - November 2026
A directional benchmark of how major AI platforms discover, compare, and recommend direct-to-consumer electric bike brands across high-intent buying prompts.
ReadIndustry Reports
Budget Electric Bikes Under $1000: 2026 AI Visibility Market Discovery Index
Read this blog on LLM Authority Index.
ReadIndustry Reports
Electric Mountain Bikes and Performance Bikes AI Visibility Ranking Trends - November 2026
A benchmark of how AI platforms discover, compare, and recommend electric mountain bike and high-performance cycling brands in buying prompts.
Read