Electric Cargo Bikes and Family E-bikes AI Visibility Ranking Trends - November 2026

Tracking how AI platforms recommend electric cargo bikes and family e-bikes ai visibility ranking trends. Updated monthly since April 2026.

Mark Huntley, J.D.
By Mark Huntley, J.D.Growth Strategist & AI Discovery Analyst
17 minutes read
Browse 1 archived editions

Answer capsule

The November 2026 Electric Cargo Bikes and Family E-bikes benchmark compares 10 companies across 649 AI answers that met its inclusion rules. Aventon leads with 512 recommendations (78.89% of answers). At least one tracked company was recommended in 554 answers; some answers recommended several companies.

The rankings distinguish being mentioned from receiving an affirmative recommendation, then examine placement and the wording used about each company. Earlier monthly results show how counts and rates changed, with each month using its own answer total. These results describe the answers reviewed, not product quality or customer satisfaction. Differences between monthly samples limit comparisons and do not establish why a result changed.

For the strategic interpretation of this benchmark, read CiteWorks Studio's analysis of How AI Search Is Recommending Electric Cargo Bikes and Family E-bikes

Industry leaderboard

Questions This Section Answers

  • How do Electric Cargo Bikes and Family E-bikes rank by recorded AI recommendations in November 2026?

Rank

Company

Recommendations

Recommendation rate

Mention rate

Top 3 rate

#1 rate

Net sentiment

1

Aventon

512

78.89%

92.45%

63.33%

35.44%

0.90

2

Lectric eBikes

471

72.57%

84.90%

57.01%

18.49%

0.90

3

Specialized

453

69.80%

89.98%

43.45%

12.17%

0.81

4

Rad Power Bikes

213

32.82%

50.54%

12.63%

3.24%

0.63

5

Tern

152

23.42%

27.27%

9.86%

2.77%

0.90

6

Riese & Müller

107

16.49%

20.18%

5.08%

1.23%

0.89

7

Urban Arrow

41

6.32%

9.55%

2.00%

0.46%

0.73

8

Bunch Bikes

26

4.01%

4.47%

1.08%

0.31%

0.93

9

Yuba Bicycles

16

2.47%

3.24%

0.92%

0.00%

0.86

10

Xtracycle

11

1.69%

2.16%

0.15%

0.00%

0.79

The leaderboard orders companies by how many recorded answers affirmatively recommended them. That count is not the same as reach: a company can appear in many answers without being endorsed in all of them, so mention totals and recommendation totals answer different questions.

Ties are decided by equal recommendation counts, not by framing or placement. Placement figures are nested inside recommendations, so first-place results are a subset of shortlist results rather than additional wins. Reading the columns separately avoids treating one measure as a proxy for another.

Key findings

Tracked-company answer coverage

Questions This Section Answers

  • How often did the November 2026 Electric Cargo Bikes and Family E-bikes answer sample recommend any tracked company?

Answer-level result

Qualified answers

Share of qualified answers

At least one tracked company mentioned

649

100.00%

At least one tracked company recommended

554

85.36%

No tracked company recommended

95

14.64%

Multiple tracked companies recommended

551

84.90%

554 distinct answers recommended at least one tracked company. Counting each company recommendation separately gives 2002, because an answer can recommend several companies. Answers with no tracked recommendation may still have recommended companies outside this comparison.

Almost every qualified answer mentioned at least one tracked company, and most recommended at least one. Because a single answer can name several companies, the sum of company recommendations exceeds the number of answers carrying a recommendation; that gap reflects overlap, not extra answers.

The answers with no tracked recommendation are still part of the sample and may have named companies outside this comparison. Coverage therefore describes how often the tracked set appeared, not how much of the wider market it represents.

Reach and affirmative recommendation

Aventon ranks 1 by recommendation count. Mentions: 600 (92.45%); recommendations: 512 (78.89%). Top 3 placements: 411 (63.33%); first-place placements: 230 (35.44%).

Wording about the company: 540 positive, 60 neutral, 0 negative mentions. The proportion of mentions that also included a recommendation was 85.3%. The net framing score was 0.90 (defined in Methodology).

88 mentions had no recorded recommendation. Of recorded recommendations, 80.27% were Top 3 and 44.92% were first-place.

A mention records that a company appeared in an answer; a recommendation requires affirmative endorsement alongside positive wording. Aventon's profile shows the distinction clearly: most mentions also carried a recommendation, yet a meaningful share did not, so reach alone overstates endorsement.

Placement is a further subset. Among recorded recommendations, most were shortlisted and a smaller share led the answer. These are nested readings of the same answers, not separate wins, and they say nothing about purchasing behavior.

Recommendation order and placement

Company

Mentions

Recommendation-to-mention ratio

Top 3 / #1 counts

Positive / neutral / negative mentions

Aventon

600

85.3%

411 / 230

540 / 60 / 0

Lectric eBikes

551

85.5%

370 / 120

497 / 54 / 0

Specialized

584

77.6%

282 / 79

473 / 111 / 0

Rad Power Bikes

328

64.9%

82 / 21

235 / 65 / 28

Tern

177

85.9%

64 / 18

160 / 17 / 0

Riese & Müller

131

81.7%

33 / 8

117 / 14 / 0

Urban Arrow

62

66.1%

13 / 3

45 / 17 / 0

Bunch Bikes

29

89.7%

7 / 2

27 / 2 / 0

Yuba Bicycles

21

76.2%

6 / 0

18 / 3 / 0

Xtracycle

14

78.6%

1 / 0

11 / 3 / 0

Placement describes where a recommended company sat in an answer's ordering, so shortlist and first-place counts are contained within recommendations rather than added to them. The recommendation-to-mention ratio shows how often an appearance became an endorsement, and it varies widely across the tracked set.

Where mention totals are small, a high ratio rests on a narrow base and should be read cautiously. Placement and ratio figures describe recorded answer wording, not customer preference, sales or conversion.

Classified framing in context

Company

Positive

Neutral

Negative

Aventon

540

60

0

Lectric eBikes

497

54

0

Specialized

473

111

0

Rad Power Bikes

235

65

28

Tern

160

17

0

Riese & Müller

117

14

0

Urban Arrow

45

17

0

Bunch Bikes

27

2

0

Yuba Bicycles

18

3

0

Xtracycle

11

3

0

Framing classifies the wording attached to each mention as positive, neutral or negative. Most tracked companies drew no negative wording in the selected answers, while one recorded a visible negative share; neutral mentions were common where companies appeared without strong language.

Framing is not customer sentiment or a judgment of company quality, and it does not explain why recommendations occurred or were withheld. A favorable net framing score can coexist with a modest recommendation rate, because the two measures count different things.

Company results in detail

Aventon

Questions This Section Answers

  • What do the November 2026 AI answer results show about Aventon mentions, recommendations and placement?

Aventon ranks 1 by recommendation count. Mentions: 600 (92.45%); recommendations: 512 (78.89%). Top 3 placements: 411 (63.33%); first-place placements: 230 (35.44%).

Wording about the company: 540 positive, 60 neutral, 0 negative mentions. The proportion of mentions that also included a recommendation was 85.3%. The net framing score was 0.90 (defined in Methodology).

88 mentions had no recorded recommendation. Of recorded recommendations, 80.27% were Top 3 and 44.92% were first-place.

From October 2026 to November 2026, Aventon's mention count fell from 623 to 600, while its recommendation count fell from 536 to 512. The recommendation rate was 78.71% and 78.89% respectively.

Aventon leads the tracked set on recommendation count and also records the widest reach, with nearly all qualified answers mentioning it. Most of those mentions carried an endorsement, and a large share of its recommendations were shortlisted, with a substantial minority leading the answer.

Its wording was overwhelmingly positive with no negative mentions. The month-over-month comparison shows both mention and recommendation counts lower than the prior sample, while the recommendation rate was slightly higher; the changed samples do not establish why.

Lectric eBikes

Questions This Section Answers

  • What do the November 2026 AI answer results show about Lectric eBikes mentions, recommendations and placement?

Lectric eBikes ranks 2 by recommendation count. Mentions: 551 (84.90%); recommendations: 471 (72.57%). Top 3 placements: 370 (57.01%); first-place placements: 120 (18.49%).

Wording about the company: 497 positive, 54 neutral, 0 negative mentions. The proportion of mentions that also included a recommendation was 85.5%. The net framing score was 0.90 (defined in Methodology).

80 mentions had no recorded recommendation. Of recorded recommendations, 78.56% were Top 3 and 25.48% were first-place.

From October 2026 to November 2026, Lectric eBikes' mention count fell from 586 to 551, while its recommendation count fell from 508 to 471. The recommendation rate was 74.60% and 72.57% respectively.

Lectric eBikes holds the second recommendation count with broad reach across answers. Its recommendation-to-mention ratio is among the highest in the set, indicating that appearances frequently became endorsements, though a smaller share of its recommendations led the answer compared with the leader.

Wording was almost entirely positive with no negatives. Both mention and recommendation counts were lower than the previous month, and the recommendation rate also eased slightly; the separate samples do not explain that movement.

Specialized

Questions This Section Answers

  • What do the November 2026 AI answer results show about Specialized mentions, recommendations and placement?

Specialized ranks 3 by recommendation count. Mentions: 584 (89.98%); recommendations: 453 (69.80%). Top 3 placements: 282 (43.45%); first-place placements: 79 (12.17%).

Wording about the company: 473 positive, 111 neutral, 0 negative mentions. The proportion of mentions that also included a recommendation was 77.6%. The net framing score was 0.81 (defined in Methodology).

131 mentions had no recorded recommendation. Of recorded recommendations, 62.25% were Top 3 and 17.44% were first-place.

From October 2026 to November 2026, Specialized's mention count rose from 552 to 584, while its recommendation count fell from 480 to 453. The recommendation rate was 70.48% and 69.80% respectively.

Specialized records the second-widest reach but a lower recommendation-to-mention ratio than the two companies above it, so a larger portion of its appearances went unendorsed. Its neutral wording share is the largest in the tracked set, and no negative mentions were recorded.

Its mention count rose from the prior month while its recommendation count fell, leaving a slightly lower recommendation rate. That mixed movement is a recorded comparison only and does not indicate a cause.

Rad Power Bikes

Questions This Section Answers

  • What do the November 2026 AI answer results show about Rad Power Bikes mentions, recommendations and placement?

Rad Power Bikes ranks 4 by recommendation count. Mentions: 328 (50.54%); recommendations: 213 (32.82%). Top 3 placements: 82 (12.63%); first-place placements: 21 (3.24%).

Wording about the company: 235 positive, 65 neutral, 28 negative mentions. The proportion of mentions that also included a recommendation was 64.9%. The net framing score was 0.63 (defined in Methodology).

115 mentions had no recorded recommendation. Of recorded recommendations, 38.50% were Top 3 and 9.86% were first-place.

From October 2026 to November 2026, Rad Power Bikes' mention count fell from 340 to 328, while its recommendation count fell from 239 to 213. The recommendation rate was 35.10% and 32.82% respectively.

Rad Power Bikes sits in the middle of the leaderboard with moderate reach and a recommendation-to-mention ratio well below the leading group. It is the only tracked company recording negative wording, and its neutral share is comparatively large, which pulls its net framing score below the others.

Shortlist and first-place placements are correspondingly modest. Both mention and recommendation counts declined from the prior month, alongside a lower recommendation rate; the samples differ and no cause is established.

Tern

Questions This Section Answers

  • What do the November 2026 AI answer results show about Tern mentions, recommendations and placement?

Tern ranks 5 by recommendation count. Mentions: 177 (27.27%); recommendations: 152 (23.42%). Top 3 placements: 64 (9.86%); first-place placements: 18 (2.77%).

Wording about the company: 160 positive, 17 neutral, 0 negative mentions. The proportion of mentions that also included a recommendation was 85.9%. The net framing score was 0.90 (defined in Methodology).

25 mentions had no recorded recommendation. Of recorded recommendations, 42.11% were Top 3 and 11.84% were first-place.

From October 2026 to November 2026, Tern's mention count fell from 191 to 177, while its recommendation count stayed at 152. The recommendation rate was 22.32% and 23.42% respectively. The count was unchanged: the rate difference comes from dividing it by 681 answers in October 2026 and 649 in November.

Tern records narrower reach than the leaders but a recommendation-to-mention ratio near the top of the set, meaning most of its appearances were endorsed. Its wording was almost entirely positive with no negatives, and shortlist placements form a moderate share of its recommendations.

Its mention count fell from the prior month while its recommendation count was unchanged. The two months are separate answer samples, so the recorded rate difference should be read as a comparison of snapshots rather than as evidence about why either count moved.

Riese & Müller

Questions This Section Answers

  • What do the November 2026 AI answer results show about Riese & Müller mentions, recommendations and placement?

Riese & Müller ranks 6 by recommendation count. Mentions: 131 (20.18%); recommendations: 107 (16.49%). Top 3 placements: 33 (5.08%); first-place placements: 8 (1.23%).

Wording about the company: 117 positive, 14 neutral, 0 negative mentions. The proportion of mentions that also included a recommendation was 81.7%. The net framing score was 0.89 (defined in Methodology).

24 mentions had no recorded recommendation. Of recorded recommendations, 30.84% were Top 3 and 7.48% were first-place.

From October 2026 to November 2026, Riese & Müller's mention count fell from 136 to 131, while its recommendation count rose from 106 to 107. The recommendation rate was 15.57% and 16.49% respectively.

Riese & Müller occupies a mid-table position with limited reach and a recommendation-to-mention ratio in the upper range, so appearances were often endorsed even though they were relatively few. Wording was largely positive with no negative mentions.

Its mention count dipped slightly while its recommendation count edged up, producing a modestly higher recommendation rate. Shortlist and first-place placements are small in absolute terms, and the comparison does not establish why the counts moved.

Urban Arrow

Questions This Section Answers

  • What do the November 2026 AI answer results show about Urban Arrow mentions, recommendations and placement?

Urban Arrow ranks 7 by recommendation count. Mentions: 62 (9.55%); recommendations: 41 (6.32%). Top 3 placements: 13 (2.00%); first-place placements: 3 (0.46%).

Wording about the company: 45 positive, 17 neutral, 0 negative mentions. The proportion of mentions that also included a recommendation was 66.1%. The net framing score was 0.73 (defined in Methodology).

21 mentions had no recorded recommendation. Of recorded recommendations, 31.71% were Top 3 and 7.32% were first-place.

From October 2026 to November 2026, Urban Arrow's mention count rose from 57 to 62, while its recommendation count rose from 37 to 41. The recommendation rate was 5.43% and 6.32% respectively.

Urban Arrow records modest reach and a recommendation-to-mention ratio below most of the set, so a notable share of its appearances carried no endorsement. Its neutral wording share is comparatively large, and no negative mentions were recorded.

Both mention and recommendation counts rose from the prior month, and the recommendation rate increased as well. With small totals, these movements rest on limited bases and should be read as recorded comparisons rather than trends.

Bunch Bikes

Questions This Section Answers

  • What do the November 2026 AI answer results show about Bunch Bikes mentions, recommendations and placement?

Bunch Bikes ranks 8 by recommendation count. Mentions: 29 (4.47%); recommendations: 26 (4.01%). Top 3 placements: 7 (1.08%); first-place placements: 2 (0.31%).

Wording about the company: 27 positive, 2 neutral, 0 negative mentions. The proportion of mentions that also included a recommendation was 89.7%. The net framing score was 0.93 (defined in Methodology).

3 mentions had no recorded recommendation. Of recorded recommendations, 26.92% were Top 3 and 7.69% were first-place.

From October 2026 to November 2026, Bunch Bikes' mention count fell from 32 to 29, while its recommendation count stayed at 26. The recommendation rate was 3.82% and 4.01% respectively. The count was unchanged: the rate difference comes from dividing it by 681 answers in October 2026 and 649 in November.

Bunch Bikes has one of the smallest footprints in the tracked set, yet its recommendation-to-mention ratio is the highest recorded, meaning nearly all of its few appearances were endorsed. Wording was almost entirely positive with no negatives.

Because the base is small, that strong ratio should be read cautiously. Its mention count fell while its recommendation count was unchanged; the months are separate answer samples, and the recorded rate difference does not establish why either count moved.

Yuba Bicycles

Questions This Section Answers

  • What do the November 2026 AI answer results show about Yuba Bicycles mentions, recommendations and placement?

Yuba Bicycles ranks 9 by recommendation count. Mentions: 21 (3.24%); recommendations: 16 (2.47%). Top 3 placements: 6 (0.92%); first-place placements: 0 (0.00%).

Wording about the company: 18 positive, 3 neutral, 0 negative mentions. The proportion of mentions that also included a recommendation was 76.2%. The net framing score was 0.86 (defined in Methodology).

5 mentions had no recorded recommendation. Of recorded recommendations, 37.50% were Top 3 and 0.00% were first-place.

From October 2026 to November 2026, Yuba Bicycles' mention count fell from 27 to 21, while its recommendation count rose from 15 to 16. The recommendation rate was 2.20% and 2.47% respectively.

Yuba Bicycles records a small number of mentions and a recommendation-to-mention ratio in the middle of the range. Wording was mostly positive with a few neutral mentions and no negatives, and shortlist placements account for a portion of its recommendations.

No first-place placements were recorded, which is a measured zero rather than a missing observation. Its mention count fell while its recommendation count rose slightly, and the small totals limit how much weight those movements can bear.

Xtracycle

Questions This Section Answers

  • What do the November 2026 AI answer results show about Xtracycle mentions, recommendations and placement?

Xtracycle ranks 10 by recommendation count. Mentions: 14 (2.16%); recommendations: 11 (1.69%). Top 3 placements: 1 (0.15%); first-place placements: 0 (0.00%).

Wording about the company: 11 positive, 3 neutral, 0 negative mentions. The proportion of mentions that also included a recommendation was 78.6%. The net framing score was 0.79 (defined in Methodology).

3 mentions had no recorded recommendation. Of recorded recommendations, 9.09% were Top 3 and 0.00% were first-place.

From October 2026 to November 2026, Xtracycle's mention count fell from 15 to 14, while its recommendation count rose from 9 to 11. The recommendation rate was 1.32% and 1.69% respectively.

Xtracycle has the smallest footprint in the tracked set, with few mentions and a recommendation-to-mention ratio in the upper-middle range. Wording was mostly positive with a few neutral mentions and no negatives.

Only one shortlist placement was recorded and no first-place placements, both measured results on a very small base. Its mention count fell slightly while its recommendation count rose, and the limited totals make the comparison fragile.

Earlier ranking snapshot context

Questions This Section Answers

  • How do the available Electric Cargo Bikes and Family E-bikes snapshots from July 2026 to November 2026 differ in recommendation coverage and measurement scope?

Company

Jul 2026

Aug 2026

Sep 2026

Oct 2026

Nov 2026

Aventon

490 / 693 (70.71%)

472 / 680 (69.41%)

478 / 684 (69.88%)

536 / 681 (78.71%)

512 / 649 (78.89%)

Lectric eBikes

464 / 693 (66.96%)

463 / 680 (68.09%)

469 / 684 (68.57%)

508 / 681 (74.60%)

471 / 649 (72.57%)

Specialized

433 / 693 (62.48%)

445 / 680 (65.44%)

428 / 684 (62.57%)

480 / 681 (70.48%)

453 / 649 (69.80%)

Rad Power Bikes

254 / 693 (36.65%)

235 / 680 (34.56%)

195 / 684 (28.51%)

239 / 681 (35.10%)

213 / 649 (32.82%)

Tern

191 / 693 (27.56%)

224 / 680 (32.94%)

184 / 684 (26.90%)

152 / 681 (22.32%)

152 / 649 (23.42%)

Riese & Müller

134 / 693 (19.34%)

116 / 680 (17.06%)

106 / 684 (15.50%)

106 / 681 (15.57%)

107 / 649 (16.49%)

Urban Arrow

30 / 693 (4.33%)

43 / 680 (6.32%)

41 / 684 (5.99%)

37 / 681 (5.43%)

41 / 649 (6.32%)

Bunch Bikes

36 / 693 (5.19%)

31 / 680 (4.56%)

27 / 684 (3.95%)

26 / 681 (3.82%)

26 / 649 (4.01%)

Yuba Bicycles

14 / 693 (2.02%)

21 / 680 (3.09%)

15 / 684 (2.19%)

15 / 681 (2.20%)

16 / 649 (2.47%)

Xtracycle

5 / 693 (0.72%)

12 / 680 (1.76%)

7 / 684 (1.02%)

9 / 681 (1.32%)

11 / 649 (1.69%)

Company

Jul 2026 rank

Aug 2026 rank

Sep 2026 rank

Oct 2026 rank

Nov 2026 rank

Aventon

1

1

1

1

1

Lectric eBikes

2

2

2

2

2

Specialized

3

3

3

3

3

Rad Power Bikes

4

4

4

4

4

Tern

5

5

5

5

5

Riese & Müller

6

6

6

6

6

Urban Arrow

8

7

7

7

7

Bunch Bikes

7

8

8

8

8

Yuba Bicycles

9

9

9

9

9

Xtracycle

10

10

10

10

10

Only months with verified results are shown. Monthly sample coverage is listed in Methodology.

The monthly table shows separate selected answer samples, each with its own answer total, so counts and rates are not directly interchangeable across months. A count and a rate can move in different directions within a single comparison, and the recorded figures alone do not establish why.

The rank column shows the ordering within each month's sample. Stability across months describes the recorded ordering only; it does not establish that sampling was equivalent or that any position is secure.

AI recommendation trend

Observed recommendation rate (%), Jul 2026 to Nov 2026

0%20%40%60%80%Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026Nov 2026
  • Aventon78.9%
  • Lectric eBikes72.6%
  • Specialized69.8%
  • Rad Power Bikes32.8%
  • Tern23.4%
  • Riese & Müller16.5%
  • Urban Arrow6.3%
  • Bunch Bikes4.0%
  • Yuba Bicycles2.5%
  • Xtracycle1.7%

What the November Rankings Show

The November results answer several distinct questions. Reach shows how often a company appeared in the reviewed answers; recommendation shows how often that appearance carried affirmative endorsement; placement shows where an endorsed company sat within an answer's ordering; and framing classifies the wording around it. Each measure can diverge from the others, which is why a single column cannot summarize a company's standing.

Nested counts should not be summed, and ratios on small bases deserve caution. The figures describe recorded AI answer wording, not customers, sales or product quality, and the monthly comparisons do not explain why results changed.

Methodology

Questions This Section Answers

  • How were the November 2026 Electric Cargo Bikes and Family E-bikes AI visibility measures counted, and what do they not establish?

This benchmark has partial coverage: 3 of 3 planned question categories contributed usable observations; 0 contributed none. This describes question-category coverage, not demonstrated platform outages. Findings apply to the available answer set.

The month in the title is the reporting period. The exact dates when the original AI answers were collected have not been verified.

Each company is counted at most once in each answer that meets the benchmark rules. A recommendation requires both an affirmative endorsement and positive wording. Mention, recommendation, Top 3 and first-place rates use the full benchmark answer total. Top 3 and first-place results are included within recommendations, not added to them.

The recommendation-to-mention ratio divides recommendations by mentions. It describes AI answer wording, not customer conversion. Net framing is positive minus negative mentions, divided by all mentions, on a scale from -1 to +1. It does not measure customer satisfaction or company quality.

Market: US; 10 tracked companies. AI services represented: ChatGPT, Copilot, Gemini, Google AI Mode, Google AI Overviews, Perplexity.

Research screening totals (answer observations can include repeated questions):

Screening measure

Count

Answers included in the benchmark

649

Answers marked relevant during screening

755

Answers marked reserved (screening label)

106

Answers marked irrelevant during screening

45

Captured answer observations

800

Distinct questions

497

Answer observations marked as mentioning a brand

800

The source does not provide a reader-facing definition of “reserved”; that screening label is reported without inferring a reason for exclusion. Only the included benchmark answers form the rate denominator.

One answer can mention or recommend several companies. Adding company totals would therefore count some answers more than once. The results describe the AI answers reviewed, not independently verified facts about the companies or their products.

Monthly sample coverage:

Reporting month

Answers included

AI services covered

Services

Jul 2026

693

6

ChatGPT, Copilot, Gemini, Google AI Mode, Google AI Overviews, Perplexity

Aug 2026

680

6

ChatGPT, Copilot, Gemini, Google AI Mode, Google AI Overviews, Perplexity

Sep 2026

684

6

ChatGPT, Copilot, Gemini, Google AI Mode, Google AI Overviews, Perplexity

Oct 2026

681

6

ChatGPT, Copilot, Gemini, Google AI Mode, Google AI Overviews, Perplexity

Nov 2026

649

6

ChatGPT, Copilot, Gemini, Google AI Mode, Google AI Overviews, Perplexity

The answer samples differ between months. These comparisons show how the recorded results changed; they do not establish why they changed.

Coverage is partial: the benchmark draws on the question categories that contributed usable observations, and findings apply only to the available answer set. The reporting month labels the period, but the exact collection dates for the original answers have not been verified.

Each company is counted at most once per qualifying answer, and recommendation requires both affirmative endorsement and positive wording. Rates use the full benchmark answer total, and placement results sit inside recommendations rather than alongside them. Net framing measures wording balance, not customer satisfaction or company quality. The results describe the reviewed AI answers, not independently verified facts about the companies or their products, and monthly samples differ, so comparisons show recorded change without establishing its cause.

Archived editions

Browse earlier published research snapshots for this article. The latest edition remains at the current URL.